http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/371Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Atittaya Sommana | en |
| dc.contributor | อาทิตยา สมณา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AUSANAKORN TAVAROM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อุษณากร ทาวะรมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to study public opinion towards quality of service provided by customs officials at customs service section 1 Laem Chabang Port Customs Office and to compare the level of public opinion towards quality of service provided by customs officials at customs service section 1 Laem Chabang Port Customs Office. It was classified by education level, income, service experience, and type of service users. The samples used in the research were entrepreneurs and customs brokers including people who received services at Customs Service Section 1, Laem Chabang Port Customs Office for 400 samples. The tool used in this research was a questionnaire that had reliability of .967. The results showed as follows: 1. The results of the general data analysis from the respondents, it was found that most of the 400 respondents had a bachelor's degree for 231 people, representing 57.75%. The monthly income of 30,001 baht or more for 148 people, accounted for 37.00%. The experienced daily service for 109 people, representing 27.25%, and customs brokers for 294 people, accounted for 73.50%. 2. The analysis results of the opinion levels on the quality of service provided by customs officials at customs service section 1 Laem Chabang Port Customs Office in all 5 aspects. It was found that the overall service quality of the top three were; the issues of service concreteness which was in the very good of quality. Next, for the issues of reliability, it was of the very good quality. 3. The hypothesis testing results showed that the people who used the service had differences in educational level, income, service experience, and different types of service users. There were opinions towards the quality of service provided by customs officials at customs service section 1 Laem Chabang Port Customs Office that was a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษา เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ศุลกากร ส่วนบริการศุลกากรที่ 1 สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่มีต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ศุลกากร ส่วนบริการศุลกากรที่ 1 สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง จำแนกตาม ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ประสบการณ์การใช้บริการ และประเภทผู้ใช้บริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการและตัวแทนออกของ ประชาชนผู้มารับบริการที่ส่วนบริการศุลกากรที่ 1 สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น (Reliability) เท่ากับ .967 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 คน ส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 231 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.75 มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 30,001 บาทขึ้นไป จำนวน 148 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.00 ประสบการณ์การใช้บริการทุกวัน จำนวน 109 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 27.25 และเป็นตัวแทนออกของ จำนวน 294 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.50 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพการให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่วนบริการศุลกากรที่ 1 สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง ทั้ง 5 ด้าน พบว่า คุณภาพการให้บริการในภาพรวม สามอันดับแรก คือ ประเด็นด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ มีคุณภาพระดับดีมาก ประเด็นด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ มีคุณภาพระดับดีมาก และประเด็นด้านการตอบสนองต่อผู้รับบริการ มีคุณภาพระดับดีมาก ตามลำดับ 3. ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ประชาชนผู้ใช้บริการที่มีระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ประสบการณ์การใช้บริการ และประเภทผู้ใช้บริการต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ศุลกากร ส่วนบริการศุลกากรที่ 1 สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการให้บริการ | th |
| dc.subject | เจ้าหน้าที่ศุลกากร | th |
| dc.subject | ท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง | th |
| dc.subject | Quality of Service | en |
| dc.subject | Customs Officials | en |
| dc.subject | Laem Chabang Port | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Public Opinion towards Quality of Service Provided by Customs Officials at Customs Service Section 1 Laem Chabang Port Customs Office | en |
| dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของเจ้าหน้าที่ศุลกากร ส่วนบริการศุลกากรที่ 1 สำนักงานศุลกากรท่าเรือแหลมฉบัง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |