http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/364| Title: | THE FACTORS AFFECTING HAPPINESS OF THE OFFICERS OF KHAOKHANSONG SUBDISTRICT ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION, SRIRACHA DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาคันทรง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Chattawe Chaysuwan ฉัฐวีณ์ ฉายสุวรรณ์ PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ความสุขในการทำงาน/ การทำงาน/ องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาคันทรง HAPPINESS AT WORK/ WORK/ KHAO KHAN SONG SUBDISTRICT OFFICE |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to 1. study levels of happiness for working of staff at Khao Khan Song Subdistrict Administrative Office in Sri Racha district, Chonburi province and 2. explore factors relating such happiness. The sampling includes 73 staff members of Khao Khan Song Subdistrict Administrative Office. A questionnaire was used as the major tool for data collection while percentage, frequency, average, standard deviation and Pearson product moment correlation were employed for data analysis.
The results showed that overall opinions of the staff at Khao Khan Song Subdistrict Administrative Office were at the highest level. Enthusiasm for work was ranked the first, followed respectively by pleasure at work and job satisfaction. Factors relating happiness for work are relationship at work, love at work, success in the work and being accepted, all of which relate to levels of happiness for work. The level is rather high, at the statistically significant level of 0.01. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาคันทรง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาคันทรง อำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเขาคันทรง จำนวน 73 คน วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson product moment correlation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความสุขในการทำงานโดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับคือ ด้านความกระตือรือร้นในการทำงาน ด้านความรื่นรมย์ในงาน และด้านความพึงพอใจในงาน และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความสุขในการทำงาน ได้แก่ ด้านสัมพันธภาพในงาน ด้านความรักในงาน ด้านความสำเร็จในงาน และด้านการเป็นที่ยอมรับ มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความสุขในกาทำงาน อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/364 |