http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/363| Title: | PEOPLE’S OPINIONS TOWARDS THE WORK PERFORMANCE OF A VILLAGE HEAD OF MOO 1, NA PA SUB-DISTRICT, MUEANG DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทของผู้ใหญ่บ้านหมู่ 1 ตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Chakhriya Korattana ชาคริยา โกรัตนะ PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | การทำงาน บทบาท ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ชลบุรี ประชาชน THE WORK ROLE VILLAGE HEAD CHONBURI PEOPLE |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the levels of people’s opinions towards the work performance of a village head of Moo 1, Na Pa Sub-district, Mueang District, Chonburi Province, and to compare people’s opinions categorized by gender, age, education level, and occupation, towards the work performance of the village head. The samples were selected according to Krejcie & Morgan’s table and 379 questionnaires were utilized as research tools. The data were analyzed by statistics, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. Hypothesis test was conducted by independent sample t-Test. In presence of two or more independent groups, One-Way ANOVA was used, and the test of pairwise difference was conducted by LSD (Least significant difference test). The results revealed that 1. the levels of people’s opinions towards the work performance of the village head of Moo 1, Na Pa Sub-district, Mueang District, Chonburi Province indicated that holistically, the village head’s work performance was at the level of “very good”. 2.Regarding the comparison of the people of different genders and education levels, the study showed that these people did not present different opinions towards the work performance of the village head, while people with different ages and occupations exhibited different opinions towards the work performance of the village head of Moo 1, Na Pa Sub-district, Mueang District, Chonburi Province. การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทของผู้ใหญ่บ้าน หมู่ 1 ตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการดำเนินงานบทบาทของผู้ใหญ่บ้าน หมู่ 1 ตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และเมอร์แกน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษาจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 379 ชุด และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ Independent Sample t-Test กรณีตัวแปรอิสระที่มี 2 กลุ่มและกรณีตัวแปรอิสระมากกว่า 2 กลุ่มใช้สถิติ One-Way ANOVA และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบของ LSD (Least significant difference test) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทของผู้ใหญ่บ้าน หมู่ 1 ตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่าการดำเนินงานของผู้ใหญ่บ้านในด้านภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 2. เปรียบเทียบประชาชนที่มีเพศและประชาชนที่มีการศึกษาต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทของผู้ใหญ่บ้าน หมู่ 1 ตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ประชาชนที่มีอายุและอาชีพต่างกันความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานตามบทบาทของผู้ใหญ่บ้าน หมู่ 1 ตำบลนาป่า อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีแตกต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/363 |