http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/361| Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE EFFICIENCY OF LOCAL ADMINISTRATIVE
ORGANIZATION PERSONNEL IN NIKHOM PHATTHANA DISTRICT,
RAYONG PROVINCE ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Narumol Saitrakul นฤมล ไทรตระกูล CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน บุคลากรองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น EFFICIENCY LOCAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION PERSONNEL |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the efficiency of local administrative organization personnel in Nikhom Phatthana District, Rayong Province, and to study factors affecting the efficiency of local administrative organization personnel. The samples consisted of 225 local administrative organization personnel in Nikhom Phatthana District, Rayong Province. The research tools used in data collection were questionnaires and the statistics used in data analysis included descriptive statistics, frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The inferential statistics consisted of multiple regression with dummy variable by enter method
The results revealed that holistically, the efficiency of local administrative organization personnel in Nikhom Phatthana District, Rayong Province was ranked as “highly efficient”. When the mean scores of different aspects were ranked in descending order, they were presented as quality of work, expenses, time, and workloads, respectively. The study on factors affecting the efficiency of local administrative organization personnel in Nikhom Phatthana District, Rayong Province showed that the offices under its supervision affected the efficiency of local administrative organization personnel with the statistical significance of 0.05; however, genders, ages, education levels, salaries, job positions, and periods of employment did not affect the efficiency of local administrative organization personnel in Nikhom Phatthana District, Rayong Province. Every variable could explain the variation in the efficiency of local administrative organization personnel in Nikhom Phatthana District, Rayong Province at 13.4 % (R2=.134, SEest=0.377). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ เจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 225 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอ้างอิง (Inferential statistics) คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบมีตัวแปรหุ่น (Multiple regression with dummy variable) ด้วยวิธีการ Enter ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โดยภาพรวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง มีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับประสิทธิภาพสูง เมื่อจัดลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อยพบว่า ด้านคุณภาพของงาน เป็นอันดับ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านค่าใช้จ่าย ด้านเวลา และลำดับสุดท้ายคือ ด้านปริมาณงาน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง พบว่า ส่วนงานที่สังกัด ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ขณะที่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน ระดับตำแหน่ง และระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยอง และทุกตัวแปรสามารถอธิบายความผันแปรของประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในอำเภอนิคมพัฒนา จังหวัดระยองได้ร้อยละ 13.4 (R2=.134, SEest=.377) |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/361 |