http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/360Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pich Keeratiwutipong | en |
| dc.contributor | พิชญ์ กีรติวุฒิพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUTHASINEE SUSIVA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุธาศิณี สุศิวะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (Global Business Management) (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการธุรกิจโลก) (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study Factors Affecting Decision Chinese to Hire a Contractor for Construction Project in Pattaya, Chonburi. The population used by the researcher in this study is Chinese companies/juristic persons, the operators of real estate projects in Pattaya, Chonburi. And the sample group are project owners, executives and those involved in decision-making for construction work in Pattaya, Chonburi by interview method. The researcher used the criteria to determine the sample size by interviewing until the information is saturated. The results showed that Marketing mix factor, Customer Relationship Management, Factors Customer Service, Factor Service provider organization characteristics, and language factors and different cultures all affects the decision of the Chinese in choosing to hire construction work in Pattaya, Chonburi. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของชาวจีน ในการเลือกว่าจ้างงานรับเหมาก่อสร้าง ในเขตพื้นที่พัทยา จังหวัดชลบุรี ประชากรที่ผู้วิจัยใช้ในการศึกษาค้นคว้าครั้งนี้ คือ บริษัท/นิติบุคคลจีน ที่ประกอบการโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ในเขตพื้นที่ พัทยา ชลบุรี และกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เจ้าของโครงการ ผู้บริหาร และผู้ที่มีส่วนในการตัดสินใจว่าจ้างงานก่อสร้าง ในเขตพื้นที่พัทยา ชลบุรี โดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ใช้หลักเกณฑ์ในการกำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยการสัมภาษณ์จนกว่าข้อมูลจะอิ่มตัว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ ปัจจัยด้านการบริการลูกค้า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะองค์กรผู้ให้บริการ และปัจจัยทางด้านภาษา และวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่าง ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของชาวจีนในการเลือกว่าจ้างงานก่อสร้าง ในเขตพื้นที่พัทยา จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Factor Affecting Decision Chinese to Hire a Contractor for Construction Project in Pattaya, Chonburi | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจของชาวจีน ในการว่าจ้างงานรับเหมาก่อสร้าง ในเขตพื้นที่ พัทยา ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |