http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/357Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Watcharin Khamsa | en |
| dc.contributor | วัชรินทร์ คำสา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANNARAT LAWANG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณรัตน์ ลาวัง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Coronary heart disease is a significant health problem in Karen at risk that requires appropriate preventive behaviors. This predictive correlational research aimed to describe the preventive behaviors against coronary heart disease and to determine factors influencing those preventive behaviors. Multi-stage random sampling was used to recruit 207 participants of Karen at risk in Tak province. Data were carried out from November to December 2020. Research instruments were interviews including basic information, the Preventive Behavior Knowledge (Kruder-Richardson = 0.72), the Preventive Behaviors Perception, the Disease Preventive Resource Accessibility, the Social Support Perception, the Self-Efficacy Perception, and the Preventive Behaviors (Cronbach’s alpha coefficients = 0.74-0.88). Descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression statistics were performed to analyze the data. The results revealed that the preventive behaviors against coronary heart disease among Karen at risk in overall, the food consumption, the exercise, the stress management, and the smoking dimensions were rated at medium levels. While the alcohol drinking and the medication adherence and follow-up dimensions were rated at high levels. The self-efficacy perception (β = 0.43) together with the social support perception (β = 0.16) were factors influencing the preventive behaviors and could explain 23.0% of the variance accounted for the preventive behaviors against coronary heart disease (R2 = .230, F = 30.40, p < .001). These findings suggest that nurses and other health personnel should develop the program to promote the preventive behaviors against coronary heart disease in Karen at risk through increasing the self-efficacy perception and encouraging family, and important persons to participate in preventive behavior support. Consequently, the Karen at risk to have appropriate preventive behaviors in order to improve their health and the quality of life | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจเป็นปัญหาสุขภาพสำคัญของประเทศไทยรวมถึงในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคที่เหมาะสมในกลุ่มเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรค การวิจัยความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมป้องกันดังกล่าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยงที่เป็นกลุ่มเสี่ยงอาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดตาก จำนวน 207 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนพฤศจิกายนถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2563 เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ครอบคลุมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการป้องกัน (มีค่า KR 20 เท่ากับ 0.72) การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันโรค การเข้าถึงทรัพยากรที่เอื้อต่อการป้องกันโรค การสนับสนุนทางสังคม การรับรู้ความสามารถแห่งตน และพฤติกรรมการป้องกัน (มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคระหว่าง 0.74-0.88) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจในภาพรวม ด้านการรับประทานอาหาร ด้านการออกกำลังกาย ด้านการจัดการความเครียด และด้านการสูบบุหรี่ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนพฤติกรรมด้านการดื่มสุราและด้านการรับประทานยาและการตรวจตามนัดอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยตัวแปรการรับรู้ความสามารถแห่งตน (β = 0.43) และตัวแปรการสนับสนุนทางสังคม (β = 0.16) เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจของกลุ่มตัวอย่างและสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยล่ะ 23.0 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (R2= .230, R2adj = .222, F = 30.40, p < .001) ดังนั้น พยาบาลและบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องควรพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยงกลุ่มเสี่ยง โดยเพิ่มการรับรู้ความสามารถแห่งตนร่วมกับส่งเสริมครอบครัวและบุคคลสำคัญให้มีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุนพฤติกรรมป้องกัน เพื่อให้กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยงกลุ่มเสี่ยงมีพฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสม นำไปสู่การป้องกันการเกิดโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจที่ดีต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมป้องกัน | th |
| dc.subject | โรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยง | th |
| dc.subject | PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS | en |
| dc.subject | CORONARY HEART DISEASE | en |
| dc.subject | KAREN | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING THE PREVENTIVE BEHAVIORS AGAINST CORONARY HEART DISEASE AMONG KAREN AT RISK, TAK PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันโรคหลอดเลือดหัวใจในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์กะเหรี่ยงที่เป็นกลุ่มเสี่ยง จังหวัดตาก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |