http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/354Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Papanggorn Reecheewacheepkul | en |
| dc.contributor | ปภังกร รีชีวะชีพกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research mainly focuses the Buddhist monks’ level of knowledge of precautions against the spread of the COVID-19 pandemic as well as having a comparative study of the Buddhist monks’ said level of knowledge by considering the influence of their certain personal factors, including age, number of years in monkhood, positions, and academic standing. The sample group that the research targets at consists of 80 Buddhist monks dwelling in Tambol Ban Suan, Chonburi Province. The tool employed in this research is a knowledge assessment model combined with the descriptive statistics as the method of data analysis, that contains mean, percentage and standard deviations, along with comparative analysis of the Buddhist monks’ knowledge of taking precautions against the spread of the COVID-19 by means of the statistics called “One-way ANOVA”. The research’s findings conclude that first of all, the Buddhist monks’ level of knowledge of taking precautions against the COVID-19 pandemic is immensely high. Another finding tells us that when comparing the Buddhist monks’ level of knowledge specifically considering their personal backgrounds like age, years in monkhood, positions, and academic standing, it turns out that the Buddhist monks, regardless of their different age, years in monkhood, positions, and academic standing, have approximate level of knowledge of taking precautions against the spread of the COVID-19. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ของพระสงฆ์เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา และเปรียบเทียบความรู้ของพระสงฆ์เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนาจำแนกตาม อายุ พรรษา ตำแหน่ง วิทยฐานะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พระสงฆ์จำนวน 80 รูป ในเขตตำบลบ้านสวน จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบวัดความรู้ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive statistics) ได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความรู้ของพระสงฆ์เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา ใช้สถิติ One -way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ระดับความรู้ของพระสงฆ์เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา ในเขตตำบลบ้านสวน จังหวัดชลบุรีอยู่ในระดับมาก 2.เปรียบเทียบความรู้ของพระสงฆ์ เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนาจำแนกตาม อายุ พรรษา ตำแหน่ง วิทยฐานะ พบว่า พระสงฆ์ที่มีอายุ พรรษา ตำแหน่ง วิทยฐานะ แตกต่างกัน มีระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | การป้องกันโรค | th |
| dc.subject | โรคติดเชื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | ไวรัสโคโรนา | th |
| dc.subject | พระสงฆ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE | en |
| dc.subject | PREVENTION | en |
| dc.subject | INFECTION | en |
| dc.subject | CORONA VIRUS | en |
| dc.subject | MONK | en |
| dc.subject | CHONBURI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | MONK'S KNOWLEDGE ABOUT THE PREVENTION OF CORONA VIRUS SPREADING : A CASE STUDY OF MONKS IN BAN SUAN SUB-DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความรู้ของพระสงฆ์เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันการแพร่ระบาดของเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา : กรณีศึกษา พระสงฆ์ในเขตตำบลบ้านสวน จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |