http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/353| Title: | THE OPERATION OF COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT IN KHAO CHAMAO DISTRICT COMMUNITY,RAYONG PROVINCE การดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน ในชุมชนอำเภอเขาชะเมา จังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Peeraporn Muanprom พีรพร หมื่นพรม PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | การดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน ชุมชนอำเภอเขาชะเมา พัฒนาชุมชน COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT OPERATION KHAO CHAMAO DISTRICT COMMUNITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of the study on the community development operation in Khao Chamao district community, Rayong province were to study the level of opinion and to compare the opinion of the citizens toward the community development operation in Khao Chamao district community, Rayong province. The citizens were categorized based on gender, age, and level of education. The sample group included 375 representatives of the household living in Khao Chamao district. The research instrument for gathering data was a survey. The statistical methods for analyzing data were frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and mean. To test the hypothesis, independent sample t-Test was applied to test of up to 2 variable groups and One - way ANOVA was applied to compare the difference between 3 or more independent variables. Once the difference was found with the statistical significance of .05, LSD (Leas significant difference test) was applied to test the difference of each pair.
The research of the community development operation in Khao Chamao district community, Rayong province found that 1. most citizens in Khao Chamao district had moderate level of opinion toward the community development operation. When considering each aspect, it was found that in the aspect of solving poverty problem received the highest level. The other following aspects were protecting and solving drug problem, promoting democracy, taking action in sufficiency economy philosophy, conserving natural resources and environment, promoting career, operating a community learning center, storing data for the rural area development, promoting the community fund, and taking action in community plans, respectively. 2. To compare the opinions of the citizens toward the community development operation in Khao Chamao district community in Rayong province, it was found that the opinions toward the community development operation were not difference when categorizing based on personal factors: gender and level of education. However, the citizens with different age and career had different opinions toward the community development operation with statistical significance of .05. การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน ในชุมชนอำเภอเขาชะเมา จังหวัดระยอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน ในชุมชนอำเภอเขาชะเมา จังหวัดระยอง และ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชนในชุมชนอำเภอเขาชะเมา จังหวัดระยอง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ อาชีพ และระดับการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ประชาชนที่เป็นตัวแทนครัวเรือนอาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่อำเภอเขาชะเมา จํานวน 375 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ย ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติ Independent sample t-Test ในกรณีที่ตัวแปรไม่เกิน 2 กลุ่ม และใช้สถิติ One - way ANOVA สำหรับเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระที่มีตั้งแต่ 3 กลุ่ม ขึ้นไป เมื่อพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบหาความแตกต่างรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของ LSD (Leas significant difference test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากการศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน ในชุมชนอำเภอเขาชะเมา จังหวัดระยอง พบว่า ประชาชนในพื้นที่อำเภอเขาชะเมา ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการแก้ไขปัญหาความยากจน เป็นอันดับ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหายาเสพติด ถัดมาคือด้านการส่งเสริมวิถีประชาธิปไตย ด้านการขับเคลื่อนปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านการส่งเสริมอาชีพ ด้านการขับเคลื่อนศูนย์เรียนรู้ชุมชน ด้านการจัดเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อการพัฒนาชนบท ด้านการส่งเสริมทุนชุมชน และลำดับสุดท้าย ด้านการขับเคลื่อนแผนชุมชน 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชน ในชุมชนอำเภอเขาชะเมา จังหวัดระยอง จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า เพศ และระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชนไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประชาชนที่มีอายุและอาชีพต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการดำเนินงานพัฒนาชุมชนแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/353 |