http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/345Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Boraya Kunvibun | en |
| dc.contributor | โบรญา คุณวิบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SONGYOT BUAPHUEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ทรงยศ บัวเผื่อน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Communication Arts (M.Com.Arts) | en |
| dc.description | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (นศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study on information exposure and political opinions of university students under Gen. Prayut Chan-o-cha’s government: a case study of a university in the east is quantitative research with the use of questionnaires as research tools. The data were collected from 400 first year, second year, third year, and fourth year university students at a university in the eastern part of Thailand. The study aims to 1) find relation between demographic characteristics and students’ political opinions towards Gen. Prayut Chan-o-cha’s government, 2) find relation between demographic characteristics and students’ exposure to political news, and 3) study the differences between students’ information exposure and political opinions in the period of Gen. Prayut Chan-o-cha’s government. The study revealed that most of the students were second year female students who gained grade point averages of 2.00-2.50. They demonstrated high interest in politics, and they got exposure to news from websites from 06.01pm -12.00 am. They exposed to the news more than 3 times a week and spent about 15- 30 minutes a time. The students did not agree that Gen. Prayut Chan-o-cha governed the nation well (Mean = 1.47). Regarding democracy, rights, and freedoms, the students were not certain whether there was democracy (Mean = 3.47). They did not agree that the military government did better in administrating the nation than the elected government (Mean = 4.50). In rights and freedoms, the students did not see that people were equally protected by laws (Mean = 1.97). Regarding the Independent Organizations under the Constitution and the National Assembly of Thailand namely the Office of the National Anti-Corruption Commission, Office of Election Commission of Thailand, and Office of the National Human Rights Commission, the students’ opinions revealed that these offices did not have much reliability. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง “การเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความคิดเห็นทางการเมืองของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยในยุครัฐบาล พล อ. ประยุทธ์ จันทร์โอชา : กรณีศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออก” เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaires) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนิสิตที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นปีที่ 1 – 4 มหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 400 คน งานชิ้นนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์กับความคิดเห็นทางการเมืองของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัย 2) เพื่อศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ลักษณะทางประชากรกับการเปิดรับข่าวสารทางการเมืองของนิสิต 3) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างการเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง ในยุครัฐบาล พล.อ. ประยุทธ์ จันทร์โอชา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิสิตส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นปีที่ 2 มีเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมอยู่ระหว่าง 2.00 – 2.50 มีความสนใจทางการเมืองอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนใหญ่เปิดรับข่าวสารผ่านเว็บไซต์ข่าว ในช่วงระหว่างเวลา 18.01 – 24.00 น. โดยเปิดรับมากกว่า 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ แต่ละครั้งจะเปิดรับข่าวสารประมาณ 15 – 30 นาที นิสิตไม่เห็นด้วยกับคำกล่าวที่ว่า พล.อ.ประยุทธ์ บริหารประเทศได้ดี (Mean = 1.47) ด้านความเป็นประชาธิปไตย สิทธิ เสรีภาพนั้น นิสิตไม่แน่ใจเป็นการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยหรือไม่ (Mean = 3.47) ไม่เห็นด้วยกับคำกล่าวที่ว่า รัฐบาลทหารบริหารประเทศดีกว่ารัฐบาลที่มาจากการเลือกตั้ง (Mean = 4.50) ส่วนด้านสิทธิและเสรีภาพ นิสิตไม่เห็นว่าประชาชนได้รับการคุ้มครองทางด้านกฎหมายอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน (Mean = 1.97) ส่วนความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการทำหน้าที่ขององค์อิสระตามรัฐธรรมนูญ ประกอบด้วย สำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ คณะกรรมการการเลือกตั้ง และองค์กรกรรมการสิทธิมนุษยชนแห่งชาติ นั้น นิสิตเห็นว่าองค์กรดังกล่าวมีความน่าเชื่อถือไม่มากนัก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเปิดรับข่าวสาร, ความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง, พล.อ. ประยุทธ์ จันทร์โอชา | th |
| dc.subject | Information Exposure. Political Opinions. Prayuth-Chan-o-cha's | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | INFORMATION EXPOSURE AND POLITICAL OPINIONS OF UNIVERSITY STUDENT UNDER GENERAL PRAYUTH CHANOCHA’S GOVERNMENT : A CASE STUDY OF A UNIVERSITY IN THE EASTERN REGION OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | การเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความคิดเห็นทางการเมืองของนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัย ในยุครัฐบาล พล.อ. ประยุทธ์ จันทร์โอชา: กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่งในภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |