http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/343Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nilrat Kanyunthong | en |
| dc.contributor | นิลรัตน์ ก้านหยั่นทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KRISANA CHINNASARN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษณะ ชินสาร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Informatics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Glaucoma is one of the major causes of blindness. The detection of early stage would assist the clinical screening process of diagnosis and treatments should be performed to prevent vision loss from the severe stage of Glaucoma. The characteristics of Glaucoma significantly occur in optic disc area and its components in terms of retinal image processing, such as the shape of retinal blood vessel, color, and optic cup. In this thesis, a novel approach of identifying Glaucoma in fundus image is presented. The proposed method consists of 4 main phases. First, Image pre-processing is adopted to normalize the retinal images. Secondly, Retinal blood vessel is then segmented from fundus image. Thirdly, localizing the tortuous retinal vessel regions indicates our main Region of Interest in the fundus image. Eventually, the final region of Glaucoma is detected using Principal Component Analysis. Confusion matrix is finally adopted in the method’s evaluation process. The result shows that our performance reaches 83%, 86%, 84% of Precision, Recall, and Accuracy, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคต้อหินเป็นหนึ่งในสาเหตุสำคัญของการตาบอด การตรวจหาโรคต้อหินตั้งแต่ระยะเริ่มต้นจะช่วยในกระบวนการคัดกรองทางคลินิกของการวินิจฉัยโรค และควรทำการรักษาเพื่อป้องกันการสูญเสียการมองเห็นถาวรจากโรคต้อหินในระยะรุนแรง ลักษณะของโรคต้อหินเกิดขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในบริเวณพื้นที่จานประสาทตาและส่วนประกอบอื่น ๆ บนภาพถ่ายจอประสาทตา เช่น ลักษณะของเส้นเลือดภายในพื้นที่จานประสาทตา และถ้วยประสาทตา ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้เสนอแนวทางใหม่ในการระบุโรคต้อหินบนภาพจอประสาทตา วิธีที่นำเสนอประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอนหลัก ในขั้นตอนแรกทำการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของภาพก่อนการประมวลผล ขั้นตอนที่สองทำการแบ่งส่วนเส้นเลือด ขั้นตอนที่สามทำการระบุตำแหน่งพื้นที่ที่สนใจ และขั้นตอนสุดท้ายทำการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นโรคต้อหินด้วยวงรีจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบหลัก และทำการประเมินผลลัพธ์ความถูกต้องกับผลเฉลยจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้วยวิธีการ Confusion matrix ได้ค่าความแม่นยำ Accuracy 0.84, Specificity 0.83, Precision 0.83 และ Recall 0.86 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โรคต้อหิน | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพถ่ายจอประสาทตา | th |
| dc.subject | การวิเคราะ์องค์ประกอบหลัก | th |
| dc.subject | Blood Vessel Fundus Image | en |
| dc.subject | Optic Disc | en |
| dc.subject | Principal Component Analysis | en |
| dc.subject | Ellipse | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.title | Detection of Early-Phase Glaucoma in High Complexity Environment Fundus Image | en |
| dc.title | การตรวจจับโรคต้อหินบนภาพถ่ายจอประสาทตาที่มีความซับซ้อนสูง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |