http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/342| Title: | Vaccine Recommendation System for Well Baby Clinic ระบบแนะนำวัคซีนสำหรับคลินิกเด็กสุขภาพดี |
| Authors: | Siriwan Phongsasiri สิริวรรณ พงษศิริ SUWANNA RASMEQUAN สุวรรณา รัศมีขวัญ Burapha University. Faculty of Informatics |
| Keywords: | ระบบแนะนำ การเรียนรู้ของเครื่องจักร Ensemble Learning Recommendation System Machine Learning Ensemble Learning |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | In this research has introduced a Vaccine Recommendation system for Well Baby Clinic. The framework is divided into 2 phases: Phase 1 will be data management. The data was cleaned and filled with averages. Outliers are eliminated through algorithms. Probabilistic Mapped Mean-Shift (PMMS) with 93%, 94%, 80%, 75%, and 72% accuracy was tested with CWC, Stamps, Arrh, Pima and Pakinson data, respectively. This is the highest accuracy compared to other algorithms used to compare the performance of the proposed algorithm. Once the data in Phase 1 has been dealt with, This results in a clean and populated CWC dataset. Including cleaned and completed dataset without outliers, the CWC data will be tested to determine an appropriate algorithm for recommending individual vaccines for children. The Gradient Boosting Classifier method yields a maximum accuracy of 53%, which is the highest of 11 algorithms. ในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้นำเสนอระบบแนะนำวัคซีนสำหรับคลินิกเด็กสุขภาพดี ซึ่งกรอบการทำงานของ แบ่งเป็น 2 เฟส คือ เฟสที่ 1 จะเป็นการจัดการข้อมูล โดยมีการทำความสะอาดข้อมูลและเติมข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย มีการกำจัดข้อมูลที่ผิด (outliers) ด้วยขั้นตอนวิธี Probabilistic Mapped Mean-Shift (PMMS) ซึ่งมีค่าความถูกเท่ากับ 93%, 94%, 80%, 75%, และ 72% เมื่อนำไปทดลองกับข้อมูล CWC, Stamps, Arrh, Pima และ Pakinson ตามลำดับ โดยค่าความถูกต้องที่ได้ดังกล่าวนี้ เป็นค่าความถูกต้องสูงสุด เมื่อเทียบกับขั้นตอนวิธีอื่น ที่ใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอ เมื่อจัดการกับข้อมูลในเฟสที่ 1 เรียบร้อยแล้ว ทำให้ได้ชุดข้อมูล CWC ที่ผ่านการทำความสะอาดและมีการเติมข้อมูล รวมถึงได้มีการกำจัดข้อมูลผิดปกติออกไป (cleaned and completed dataset without outliers) ก็จะนำข้อมูล CWC ไปทดลองเพื่อหาขั้นตอนวิธีที่เหมาะสมในการแนะนำวัคซีนรายคนสำหรับเด็ก ในเฟสที่ 2 ซึ่งพบว่า ขั้นตอนวิธี Gradient Boosting Classifier ให้ค่าความถูกต้องสูงสุดอยู่ที่ 53% ซึ่งเป็นค่าที่สูงสุดจากขั้นตอนวิธีทั้งหมด 11 วิธี |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/342 |