http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/338| Title: | DYNAMICS OF GENUS AND AMOUNT OF PHYTOPLANKTON ASSOCIATED WITH ARTIFICIAL SEAGRASS SOURCES AT THE COASTAL AREA OF MAI ROOD SUBDISTRICT, TRAT PROVINCE การเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดและปริมาณของแพลงก์ตอนพืชที่สัมพันธ์กับแหล่งวางหญ้าทะเลเทียมบริเวณชายฝั่งตำบลไม้รูด จังหวัดตราด |
| Authors: | Jidapa Klakasikit จิดาภา กล้ากสิกิจ CHALEE PAIBULKICHAKUL ชลี ไพบูลย์กิจกุล Burapha University. Faculty of Marine Technology |
| Keywords: | แพลงก์ตอนพืช หญ้าทะเลเทียม ตำบลไม้รูด จังหวัดตราด Phytoplankton Artificial seagrass Mairood Subdistrict Trat Province |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Dynamics of genus and amount of phytoplankton associated with artificial seagrass sources at the coastal area of Mai rood Subdistrict, Trat Province had been studied. Samples conducted in April 2018 represent the period before installed artificial seagrass. December 2018 – August 2019 represents the period after the established artificial seagrass by collecting all four stations, namely Pak Klong Manao Station, Pak Khlong Mai Rood Station, Pak Khlong Takhian Station, and Pak Klong Khut Station. Water samples had been filtered through a 21-micrometer mesh size phytoplankton net. A total of 68 species of phytoplankton was found in 3 divisions. Bacillariophyceae was the main group with the highest genus and amount, then followed by the Dinophyceae. The study showed that artificial seagrass had as effective as natural seagrass in increasing the abundance of water bodies because the laying of artificial seagrass could increase the density of phytoplankton. When considering the genus of phytoplankton, it found that there was no change in time and station. Bacillariophyceae was the dominant group of plankton found in all stations and time, which could be observed from the evenness index with no different significantly (p<0.05). จากการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดและปริมาณของแพลงก์ตอนพืชที่สัมพันธ์กับแหล่งวางหญ้าทะเลเทียมบริเวณชายฝั่ง ตำบลไม้รูด จังหวัดตราด โดยเก็บตัวอย่างแพลงก์ตอนพืชในเดือนเมษายน 2561 เป็นตัวแทนของช่วงเวลาก่อนวางหญ้าทะเลเทียม เดือนธันวาคม 2561 – เดือนสิงหาคม 2562 เป็นตัวแทนของช่วงเวลาหลังวางหญ้าทะเลเทียม โดยเก็บทั้งหมด 4 สถานี ได้แก่ สถานีปากคลองมะนาว, สถานีปากคลองไม้รูด, สถานีปากคลองตะเคียน และสถานีปากคลองขุด โดยกรองผ่านถุงกรองแพลงก์ตอนขนาด 21 ไมโครเมตร พบแพลงก์ตอนทั้งสิ้น 68 สกุล 3 ดิวิชั่น แพลงก์ตอนพืชในกลุ่ม Bacillariophyceae เป็นกลุ่มหลักที่มีทั้งจำนวนสกุลและปริมาณของแพลงก์ตอนพืชมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นกลุ่มของ Dinophyceae จากการศึกษาพบว่าหญ้าทะเลเทียมมีประสิทธิภาพเทียบเท่าหญ้าทะเลในธรรมชาติในการเพิ่มความอุดมสมบูรณ์ให้แก่แหล่งน้ำ เนื่องจากการวางหญ้าทะเลเทียมสามารถเพิ่มปริมาณความหนาแน่นของแพลงก์ตอนพืชได้ เมื่อพิจารณาถึงชนิดของแพลงก์ตอนพืช พบว่าไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามช่วงเวลาและสถานี เนื่องจากพบแพลงก์ตอนพืช กลุ่มของ Bacillariophyceae เป็นแพลงก์ตอนกลุ่มเด่นที่พบในทุกสถานีและทุกช่วงเวลาที่ศึกษาซึ่งสามารถสังเกตได้จากค่าดัชนีความสม่ำเสมอที่มีค่าไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (p<0.005) |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/338 |