http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/337Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chalermpol Chompukoth | en |
| dc.contributor | เฉลิมพล ชมภูโคตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WEERAPUN PANICH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วีระพันธ์ พานิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research is Research and development according to the ADDIE Model. The objectives were; 1) to Development of an e-Learning on Computer Systems for Students with Physical Disabilities under the Private Colleges of the Eastern region, 2) to test the effectiveness of an e-Learning on Computer Systems for Students with Physical Disabilities under the Private Colleges of the Eastern region According to the efficiency criterion E1/ E2 = 80/ 80, 3) to study the effectiveness index (E.I.) of an e-Learning on Computer Systems for Students with Physical Disabilities under the Private Colleges of the Eastern region, and 4) to study students' satisfaction towards using an e-Learning on Computer Systems for Students with Physical Disabilities under the Private Colleges of the Eastern region. The sample consisted of 20 students at the 2nd vocational certificate, Year 2020, Pattaya Redemptorist College of Technology, 1 classroom, 20 students with type 3 disabilities, obtained by cluster sampling. The tools used in this research were; 1) Development tools were AppServ v 8.5.0 program used to simulate server systems, Visual studio code program used to write PHP and HTML, and Navicat program used to manage MySQL database, and 2) Assessment Tools were an e-Learning on Computer Systems for students with Physical Disabilities under the Private Colleges of the Eastern region, Pre-test and Post-test, and satisfaction assessment form an e-Learning on Computer Systems for students with type 3 physical disabilities affiliated with Private Colleges of the Eastern region. The statistics used in the data analysis were mean, percentage, standard deviation, efficiency factor (E1/ E1), and effectiveness index (E.I.). The results of the study were that; 1) the results of the development an e-Learning on Computer Systems consisted of 4 learning units were that; computer systems, hardware and software, input and display devices, and computer assembly and install program published on the website https://prtc.ac.th/comsystem with the efficiency of 81.88/ 83.17, the results of the study of the effectiveness index of an e-Learning on Computer Systems, it was found that the effectiveness index was 0.6456, indicating that the learners had an increase of 64.56 percent, and the students’ satisfaction towards the e-Learning on Computer Systems was found at a high level (mean = 4.04). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา ตามกระบวนการของ ADDIE Model มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางร่างกายประเภท 3 สังกัดวิทยาลัยเอกชนภาคตะวันออก 2) เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางร่างกายประเภท 3 สังกัดวิทยาลัยเอกชนภาคตะวันออก ตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ E1/ E2 = 80/ 80 3) เพื่อศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) ของการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางร่างกายประเภท 3 สังกัดวิทยาลัยเอกชนภาคตะวันออก เเละ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางร่างกายประเภท 3 สังกัดวิทยาลัยเอกชนภาคตะวันออก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีพระมหาไถ่ พัทยา จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน 20 คน ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางร่างกายประเภท 3 ได้จาก การสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการพัฒนา ได้เเก่ โปรแกรม AppServ v 8.5.0 ใช้จำลองระบบเซิร์ฟเวอร์ โปรแกรม Visual studio code ใช้เขียนโค้ดภาษา PHP และ HTML เเละโปรแกรม Navicat ใช้จัดการฐานข้อมูล MySQL เเละ 2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน ได้เเก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนเเละหลังเรียน เเละแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าประสิทธิภาพ (E1/ E2) และ ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ผลการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ ประกอบด้วย 4 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ ได้เเก่ 1) ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ 2) ฮาร์ดแวร์และซอฟต์แวร์ 3) อุปกรณ์นำเข้าข้อมูลและแสดงผลข้อมูล เเละ 4) การประกอบเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์และติดตั้งโปรแกรม โดยเผยแพร่บนเว็บไซต์ https://prtc.ac.th/comsystem 2) ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ พบว่า มีประสิทธิภาพ E1/ E2 = 81.88/ 83.17 3) ผลการศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ พบว่า ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลได้เท่ากับ 0.6456 แสดงว่า ผู้เรียนมีคะแนนเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 64.56 เเละ 4) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.04 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | บกพร่องทางร่างกาย/ การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์/ ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | PHYSICAL DISABILITIES/ E-LEARNING/ COMPUTER SYSTEMS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN E-LEARNING ON COMPUTER SYSTEMS FOR STUDENTS WITH PHYSICAL DISABILITIES UNDER THE PRIVATE COLLEGES OF THE EASTERN REGION | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ วิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร สำหรับนักเรียนที่บกพร่องทางร่างกายประเภท 3 สังกัดวิทยาลัยเอกชนภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |