http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/336| Title: | METAHEURISTIC FOR PARALLEL MACHINE SCHEDULING PROBLEM IN TIRE BUILDING PROCESS เมตาฮิวริสติกสำหรับปัญหาการจัดตารางการผลิตของเครื่องจักรแบบขนานในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปยางรถยนต์ |
| Authors: | Kanisorn Sritapak คณิศร ศรีทาพักตร์ JAKKRAWARN KUNADILOK จักรวาล คุณะดิลก Burapha University. Faculty of Engineering |
| Keywords: | การจัดตารางการผลิต/ เครื่องจักรขนาน/ เมตาฮิวริสติก/ วิธีการขั้นตอนเชิงพันธุกรรม PRODUCTION SCHEDULING/ PARALLEL MACHINES/ METAHEURISTIC/ GENETIC ALGORITHM |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This thesis presents the parallel machines scheduling problem with sequence-dependent setup time in the tire building process by using the metaheuristic. The objective is to design a metaheuristic method of production scheduling and calculate the total cost of the production to be appropriately low that can be used in the real world. In addition, to provide more options for the methods used in production scheduling. In which this thesis proposes a Genetic Algorithm (GA) for parallel machine scheduling. The total production cost is set to be the objective function of the finding production schedule process by genetic algorithm. The proposed GA used a set of random keys as a chromosome that represents the sequence of jobs performed on their assigned machine. Three genetic operations were used for transforming the population to the next generation including elite reproduction, parametric uniform crossover, and randomized mutation. Defining a maximum result processing time of 550 seconds. The proposed method was tested by using 30 daily scheduling problems from an industry with 71-86 job models and 32 parallel machines. The result of efficiency compared with mixed-integer linear programming (MILP) method. Which the proposed methods increased the total cost of production average by 2,935.8 baht per day (or 4.1%). But in terms of the time of the maximum result processing that reduced 950 seconds (or 63.3%), including there is no cost to use the processing tools that reduced 420,000 baths (or 100%). So this thesis can make the parallel machines scheduling by using the metaheuristic method to calculate the cost appropriately low that can be used in the real world and add an alternative to production scheduling by purposes efficiently. งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอปัญหาการจัดตารางการผลิตในระบบเครื่องจักรขนานที่มีเงื่อนไขเกี่ยวกับลำดับงานมีผลต่อเวลาในการตั้งค่าเครื่องจักรในกระบวนการขึ้นรูปยางรถยนต์ด้วยวิธี เมตาฮิวริสติก ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบวิธีการจัดตารางการผลิตด้วยวิธีเมตาฮิวริสติก และคำนวณต้นทุนรวมในการดำเนินการผลิตให้มีค่าที่ต่ำอย่างเหมาะสมที่สามารถนำไปใช้ในสถานการณ์จริงได้ อีกทั้งเพื่อเพิ่มทางเลือกสำหรับวิธีการที่ใช้ในการจัดตารางการผลิต ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ทำการเสนอวิธีขั้นตอนเชิงพันธุกรรม โดยกำหนดต้นทุนรวมในการผลิตให้เป็นค่าฟังก์ชั่นวัตถุประสงค์ของกระบวนการค้นหาตารางการผลิต ซึ่งมีการนำงานมาเข้ารหัสคำตอบที่เรียกว่าโครโมโซมด้วยตัวเลขแบบสุ่ม และการดำเนินการถ่ายทอดพันธุกรรม ทำโดยการคัดเลือกโครโมโซมที่ดีที่สุด รวมถึงการข้ามสายพันธุ์ที่ใช้วิธีพาราเมตริกซ์ยูนิฟอร์มครอสโอเวอร์ส และการกลายพันธุ์ที่มีการเปลี่ยนตัวเลขสุ่ม ที่มีการกำหนดระยะเวลาในการประมวลผลลัพธ์สูงสุด 550 วินาที วิธีการที่นำเสนอนี้ถูกทดสอบกับปัญหาของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา จำนวน 30 วัน ที่มีการจัดตารางการผลิตของงานวันละ 71-86 รุ่น สำหรับเครื่องจักรแบบขนาน 32 เครื่อง ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพกับวิธีแบบจำลองกำหนดการเชิงเส้นจำนวนเต็มผสม พบว่าวิธีการที่นำเสนอทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ย 2,935.8 บาทต่อวัน หรือเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 4.1 แต่ในด้านระยะเวลาในการประมวลผลลัพธ์สูงสุดมีการลดลง 950 วินาที หรือลดลงร้อยละ 63.3 อีกทั้งไม่มีค่าใช้จ่ายในด้านเครื่องมือประมวลผลลัพธ์ซึ่งลดลงประมาณ 420,000 บาท หรือลดลงร้อยละ 100 ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้สามารถทำการจัดตารางการผลิตสำหรับเครื่องจักรขนานด้วยวิธีเมตาฮิวริสติก และคำนวณต้นทุนให้มีค่าที่ต่ำอย่างเหมาะสมที่นำไปใช้ในสถานการณ์จริงได้ รวมถึงเพิ่มทางเลือกวิธีการในการจัดตารางการผลิตตามวัตถุประสงค์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Engineering (M.Eng.) วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/336 |