http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/332| Title: | HAPPINESS AT WORK TO RETAINING EMPLOYEES IN THE POST – COVID-19, CASE STUDY OF ABC COMPANY LIMITED แนวทางการสร้างความสุขในการทำงานเพื่อธำรงรักษาบุคลากร ในยุคหลัง Covid-19 กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC จำกัด |
| Authors: | Pitak Thongyoo พิทักษ์ ทองอยู่ SIRINYA WIROONRATH ศิริญญา วิรุณราช Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ความสุขในการทำงาน การธำรงรักษาบุคลากรในยุคหลังโควิด-19 HAPPINESS AT WORK RETAINING EMPLOYEES AFTER COVID-19 |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research objective: 1)To study the level of happiness in the work of ABC Company Limited personnel after the Covid-19. 2)To study of happiness in working to retaining employees in the post-Covid-19, ABC Company of the Eastern Seaboard industrial estates (Rayong) 3)To study the guidelines for creating happiness at work to retention employees in the post-Covid-19, ABC Company the data collected from the questionnaire collection using a sample group employee of the company ABC Ltd a manufacturer of automotive parts in an Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate (Rayong) 370 employees for quantitative research. and qualitative research with in-depth interviews with 6 executives. Human Resource Department consisted of 2 Thai people, 3 Thai senior executives and 1 Indian senior executive.
The happiness factor at work was the factor of happy body/good health. Happy Heart Factor/Good kindness Factor, Happy Soul Factor/Good Spirit, Happy Family Factor/Good Family Factors Happy Society/Good Society, Factors Happy Brain/ Need knowledge, Factors Happy Money/Good Money Health factors for happy work-life (Happy Plus) / Good work, work-life balance factor It had a statistically significant influence on the maintenance of personnel of ABC Co., Ltd., a manufacturer of automotive parts in the Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate (Rayong) (Significant at a 0.05 level). by setting objectives action plan Operation procedure and performance measurement together with the data obtained from qualitative researc. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากร บริษัท ABC จำกัด หลังยุค Covid-19 2)เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรบริษัท ABC จำกัด หลังยุค Covid-19 3)เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างความสุขในการทำงานเพื่อธำรงรักษาบุคลากรในยุคหลัง Covid-19 ของพนักงานบริษัท ABC จำกัด โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการเก็บแบบสอบถามโดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากพนักงานภายในบริษัท ABC จำกัด ผลิตชิ้นส่วนอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด (ระยอง) จำนวน 370 คน สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพดัวยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารจำนวน 6 คน ฝ่ายทรัพยากรมนุษย์คนไทย จำนวน 2 คน ผู้บริหารระดับสูงคนไทย 3 คน ผู้บริหารระดับสูงคนอินเดีย 1 คน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านความสุขในการปฎิบัติงานได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้าน Happy Body/สุขภาพกาดี ปัจจัยด้าน Happy Heart/น้ำใจดี, ปัจจัยด้าน Happy Soul/จิตวิญญาณดี, ปัจจัยด้าน Happy Family/ครอบครัวดี ปัจจัยด้าน Happy Society/สังคมดี , ปัจจัยด้าน Happy Brain/ใฝ่รู้ดี , ปัจจัยด้าน Happy Money/สุขภาพเงินดี ปัจจัยด้าน Happy work-life (Happy Plus)/การงานดี , ปัจจัยด้านสมดุลชีวิตกับการทำงาน มีอิทธิพลต่อการธำรงรักษาบุคลากรของบริษัท ABC จำกัด ผลิตชิ้นส่วนอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด (ระยอง) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และนำมากำหนดนโยบาย โดยกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ แผนการดำเนินงาน ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน และการวัดผลการดำเนินงาน ร่วมกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/332 |