http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/331| Title: | FINDING SUITABLE PATHS TO DELIVERY MOLASSES CARGOES IN THAILAND: A CASE STUDY การศึกษาเส้นทางที่เหมาะสมในการขนส่งสินค้ากากน้ำตาลในประเทศไทย: กรณีศึกษา |
| Authors: | Jiralak Singhasarn จิราลักษณ์ สิงหาสาร CHOMPOONUT AMCHANG ชมพูนุท อ่ำช้าง Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | เส้นทางที่เหมาะสม, ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์, การตัดสินใจ SUITABLE PATHS GIS GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS DECISION MAKING |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to sequence the origin factories for transporting molasses to the destination factories in Thailand. This research is considering about the certain distances of shortest and most suitable paths to make a decision of transportation.
This research collects 58 sugar factories and 23 molasses end-users, there are including of one public warehouse. The methodology applied the secondary data and used the minimize distance method to analyze the distance within 400 kilometers. The analysis used Geographic Information Systems to find the ranked of the origin factories where nearest to the destination factories.
The results show the suitable of the origin factories that need to deliver the molasses to destination factories under a condition. This research compares the result of routes by following ranked of the origin factories. Therefore, the total distance of transportation the molasses decreases from 4,377.03 kilometers to 3,767.93 kilometers, it is about 13.91 percent. Moreover, the total transportation cost reduces from 456,103.33 baht to 424,005.00 baht, it is about 7.04 percent. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดลำดับเส้นทางตามระยะทางของการขนส่งสินค้ากากน้ำตาลจากโรงงานต้นทางไปยังโรงงานปลายทาง ในประเทศไทย เพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจพิจารณาเลือกเส้นทางขนส่งสินค้ากากน้ำตาลจากโรงงานต้นทางไปยังโรงงานปลายทางที่มีระยะทางสั้นหรือเหมาะสมที่สุด การวิจัยครั้งนี้เก็บรวบข้อมูลที่ตั้งของโรงงานผลิตน้ำตาล จำนวน 58 แห่ง และโรงงานปลายทางผู้ใช้กากน้ำตาล 23 แห่งและคลังสาธารณะ 1 แห่ง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาเส้นทางที่เหมาะสม โดยคำนึงถึงเส้นทางที่สั้นที่สุดตามเงื่อนไขไม่เกิน 400 กิโลเมตรจากโรงงานต้นทางถึงโรงงานปลายทาง โดยใช้โปรแกรมประยุกต์ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ โดยผลวิเคราะห์แสดงผลเรียงลำดับโรงงานปลายทางที่มีระยะทางใกล้ไปจนถึงไกลที่สุดของโรงงานต้นทางแต่ละแห่ง จากการนำผลจัดลำดับมาเปรียบเทียบและปรับปรุงกับเส้นทางของบริษัท กรณีศึกษา ที่ใช้ขนส่งสินค้ากากน้ำตาลในปัจจุบัน พบว่าจากเดิมมีระยะทางรวม 4,377.03 กิโลเมตร และมีต้นทุนค่าขนส่งรวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 456,103.33 บาท เมื่อเปรียบเทียบและปรับปรุงการเลือกส่งมอบจากโรงงานต้นทางตามผลจัดลำดับ มีระยะทางรวมลดลงเหลือ 3,767.93 กิโลเมตร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 13.91 และต้นทุนค่าขนส่งรวมลดลงเหลือ 424,005.00 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 7.04 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/331 |