http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/330Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Songyot Keawvijit | en |
| dc.contributor | ทรงยศ แก้ววิจิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to study how to arrange production orders. To solve the problem of incomplete deliveries, it is a guideline for managing the production system to meet the needs of customers completely, able to adjust production plans on volatile situations caused by internal factors and external factors. This is the study of the cause of the problem using sales data, production data, and product information company case study to analyze, compile, and understand the sequence of steps of the work process. Production process by using Flow chart diagram and Value Stream Mapping (VSM). Write an overview of the process. Make a fishbone chart and find the cause of the problem, causal factors, corrective measures, and production orders are organized using mathematical models. Linear equations (Linear programming) apply the results of the analysis to develop an information system. 1) Increasing the number of products in the production formula to allow for the loss rate of parts during production (% Scrap). 2) Group production (Product constrain) from the consolidated data of the consolidated products from the sales order. 3) Using linear equation mathematical formulas to arrange production orders in the coating process (Coating). 4) System of production status information (WIP tracking report-coating). 5) Arrange production orders for packaging (Packing) according to the sales order. 6) Production status information system (WIP tracking report-packing). The result of the production order is processed from the production data from January to May 2021. The number of production orders in the system has decreased from 163,240 to 117,480, a decrease of 28%. The number of times to set up machines is reduced from 1,483 times, remaining 1,231 times, referring to the time to adjust the machine and changing the product color in 2020, it was found that the total production time decreased by 2,973 minutes or 49.5 hours. Increasing the production of the bill of materials (% Scrap) helps compensate for the number of products that are not fully produced according to the sales order. Production information system (WIP tracking report) helps show production status. Able to know the production status at any time. Reducing the number of times to adjust the machine and change the product color (Product setup) are reduced the likelihood of the number of defective products during production. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาวิธีการจัดใบสั่งผลิต เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาสินค้าส่งไม่ครบ เป็นแนวทางในการจัดการให้ระบบการผลิตสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าได้อย่างครบถ้วน สามารถปรับแผนการผลิตบนสถานการณ์ที่ผันผวน ซึ่งเกิดจากปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกบริษัท เป็นการศึกษาถึงสาเหตุของปัญหา โดยใช้ข้อมูลขาย ข้อมูลการผลิต ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์ ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา วิเคราะห์ เรียบเรียง ทำความเข้าใจลำดับขั้นตอนของกระบวนการทำงานเเละกระบวนการผลิต โดยใช้ Flow chart diagram และสายธารคุณค่า (VSM) เขียนภาพรวมของกระบวนการ จัดทำแผนภูมิก้างปลา หาสาเหตุของปัญหา ปัจจัยที่เป็นต้นเหตุ มาตรการแก้ไข และจัดใบสั่งผลิตโดยใช้ตัวแบบทางคณิตศาสตร์ สมการเชิงเส้น (Linear programing) นำผลการวิเคราะห์ไปพัฒนาระบบงานสารสนเทศ 1) การเพิ่มจำนวนผลิตภัณฑ์ในสูตรการผลิต เพื่อเผื่ออัตราความสูญเสียของชิ้นงานระหว่างผลิต (% Scrap) 2) จัดกลุ่มการผลิต (Product constrain) จากข้อมูลรวมของผลิตภัณฑ์รวมจากใบสั่งขาย 3) การใช้สูตรทางคณิตศาสตร์สมการเชิงเส้น ในการจัดใบสั่งผลิตในกระบวนการเคลือบน้ำยา (Coating) 4) ระบบข้อมูลสถานะผลการผลิต (WIP tracking report-coating) 5) จัดใบสั่งผลิตสำหรับบรรจุภัณฑ์ (Packing) ตามใบสั่งขาย 6) ระบบข้อมูลผลสถานะการผลิต (WIP tracking report-packing) ผลการจัดใบสั่งผลิต โดยประมวลผลจากข้อมูลการผลิตเดือนมกราคมถึงเดือนพฤษภาคม พ.ศ. 2564 พบจำนวนใบสั่งผลิตในระบบลดลงจาก 163,240 ใบ คงเหลือ 117,480 ใบ ลดลงในอัตรา 28% จำนวนครั้งในการ Setup เครื่องจักร ลดลงจาก 1,483 ครั้ง คงหลือ 1,231 ครั้ง อ้างอิงเวลาที่ใช้ปรับค่าเครื่องจักรและเปลี่ยนสีผลิตภัณฑ์ ปี พ.ศ. 2563 พบว่า เวลาการผลิตรวมลดลลง 2,973 นาที หรือ 49.5 ชั่วโมง การเพิ่มการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์ในสูตร การผลิต (% Scrap) ช่วยชดเชยจำนวนผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ผลิตได้ไม่ครบตามใบสั่งขาย ระบบข้อมูลการผลิต (WIP tracking report) ช่วยแสดงสถานะการผลิต สามารถรับรู้สถานะการผลิตได้ตลอดเวลา การลดจำนวนครั้งในการปรับค่าเครื่องจักรและเปลี่ยนสีผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product setup) ทำให้โอกาสที่จำนวนผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เสียระหว่างผลิตมีจำนวนลดลง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดใบสั่งผลิตกรณีสินค้าส่งไม่ครบ | th |
| dc.subject | PRODUCTION WORK ORDERS MANAGEMENT FOR BACK ORDER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | PRODUCTION WORK ORDERS MANAGEMENT FOR BACK ORDER | en |
| dc.title | การจัดใบสั่งผลิตกรณีสินค้าส่งไม่ครบ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |