http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/329Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nadjanan Rattanamahapaisan | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐจนันท์ รัตนมหาไพศาล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JUTHATHIP SURARAKSA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฑาทิพย์ สุรารักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) analyze the value chain of pineapple farming in Klaeng District, Rayong Province, and 2) analyze the problem and propose a guideline for enhancing the efficiency of the pineapple value chain. In this research, a sample was selected by non-probability sampling, purposive sampling method. And in-depth interviews were applied for qualitative data collection. The sample was selected from five pineapple farmers, five households. The value chain analysis and SWOT Analysis was used to propose a guideline for enhancing the efficiency of the pineapple value chain. The results of these analyses revealed that the activities in the pineapple farming value chain started with farmers sourcing raw materials for planting and preserving fresh pineapple until the delivery in order to obtain quality produce that meets consumer needs. In conclusion, the problems encountered in each value chain activity it was in four problems as follows: 1) Production 2) Technology 3) Labor 4) Marketing and sales. Based on the major findings, it was recommended in two dimensions as follows: 1) farmer dimensions: educating for contract farming, organic farming, quality concepts, use of harvesting machinery, use a small tractor trailer to reduce human labor, the application of the Internet of things (IoT) and suitability of fertilizers and chemicals, and sorting of pineapples for distribution according to market condition; 2) government dimensions: public relations for registration of pineapple farmers, promote and develop the dissemination of information and knowledge services about pineapple cultivation, pineapple farmers group, and finding new markets to support the production. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์โซ่คุณค่าของการปลูกสับปะรดในอำเภอ แกลง จังหวัดระยอง และ 2) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของ โซ่คุณค่าของการปลูกสับปะรด การวิจัยครั้งนี้กำหนดประชากรแบบเจาะจง คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรดในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีเสนอแนะที่เห็นพ้องกัน (Snowball sampling) โดยสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 5 คนจาก 5 ครัวเรือน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ โซ่คุณค่า (Value chain analysis) ร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค (SWOT analysis) ในการเสนอแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของโซ่คุณค่าของการปลูกสับปะรด ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากิจกรรมในห่วงโซ่คุณค่าของการปลูกสับปะรดเริ่มจากการที่เกษตรกรจัดหาวัตถุดิบเพื่อนำมาปลูกและดูแลรักษาจนไปถึงการส่งมอบผลผลิต เพื่อให้ได้ผลผลิต ที่มีคุณภาพตรงตามความต้องการของผู้บริโภค สรุปปัญหาที่พบในแต่ละกิจกรรม แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการผลิต 2) ด้านเทคโนโลยี 3) ด้านแรงงาน 4) ด้านการตลาดและการขาย ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของโซ่คุณค่า 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านเกษตรกร : ได้เสนอการทำเกษตรพันธสัญญา เกษตรอินทรีย์ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับคุณภาพ การใช้เครื่องจักรกลในการเก็บเกี่ยว การใช้เครื่องปลูกสับปะรดแบบพ่วงท้ายรถแทรกเตอร์ขนาดเล็ก อินเทอร์เน็ตเพื่อสรรพสิ่ง การใช้ปุ๋ยและสารเคมีในปริมาณที่เหมาะสม และการคัดแยกขนาดผลสับปะรดเพื่อจำหน่ายตามเกณฑ์ของตลาด 2) ด้านภาครัฐ : ได้เสนอการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิญชวนการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรด ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารและบริการความรู้เกี่ยวกับ การปลูกสับปะรด จัดทำแปลงต้นแบบการเพิ่มประสิทธิการผลิตสับปะรดคุณภาพ ตั้งเครือข่าย เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกสับปะรดในพื้นที่ และหาตลาดรองรับผลผลิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โซ่คุณค่า | th |
| dc.subject | โซ่อุปทาน | th |
| dc.subject | สับปะรด | th |
| dc.subject | วิเคราะห์โซ่คุณค่า | th |
| dc.subject | VALUE CHAIN | en |
| dc.subject | SUPPLY CHAIN | en |
| dc.subject | PINEAPPLE | en |
| dc.subject | VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Pineapple Value Chain Analysis in Klaeng, Rayong | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์โซ่คุณค่าของการปลูกสับปะรดในอำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |