http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/326Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wilasinee Teetaworn | en |
| dc.contributor | วิลาสิณี ถีถาวร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNRAT SADANGHARN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรรัตน์ แสดงหาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to investigate the perception of Japanese organizational culture and work efficiency of employees in Toyota Tsusho M&E (Thailand) Co., Ltd. and to study the influence of the perception of Japanese organizational culture on work efficiency of employees in Toyota Tsusho M&E (Thailand) Co., Ltd. The questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. The samples consisted of 78 employees in Toyota Tsusho M&E (Thailand) Co., Ltd. The reliability of the instrument was 0.943. Data were analyzed through descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested by multiple regression analysis. The results indicated that the samples’ overall perception of Japanese organizational culture and work efficiency was at a high level. When the influence of the perception of Japanese organizational culture on work efficiency was investigated, it was found that lifelong employment, group responsibility, and internal personnel orientation had a positive influence on work efficiency. Lastly, the findings revealed that the perception of Japanese organizational culture could influence 71.40 % of the variance in work efficiency. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรญี่ปุ่นของพนักงาน บริษัท โตโยต้า ทูโช เอ็มแอนด์อี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงาน และเพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรญี่ปุ่นที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงาน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานบริษัท โตโยต้า ทูโช เอ็มแอนด์อี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด จำนวน 78 คน ผลทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นเครื่องมือที่ 0.943 ในการวิเคราะห์ผลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานมีการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรญี่ปุ่นและมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรญี่ปุ่นมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงาน โดยด้านการจ้างงานตลอดชีพ ด้านความรับผิดชอบแบบกลุ่ม และด้านการให้ความสำคัญกับบุคลากรในองค์กรมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน และผลทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรญี่ปุ่นมีอิทธิพลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานได้ร้อยละ 71.40 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | PERCEPTION | en |
| dc.subject | ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE | en |
| dc.subject | WORK EFFICIENCY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Perception of Japanese Organizational Culture and Work Efficiency of Employee in Toyota Tsusho M&E (Thailand) | en |
| dc.title | การรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรญี่ปุ่นกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท โตโยต้าทูโช เอ็มแอนด์อี (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |