http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/322Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wararom Jitautai | en |
| dc.contributor | วรารมย์ จิตอุทัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KHEMARADEE MASINGBOON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เขมารดี มาสิงบุญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Hypertension is a chronic uncommunicable disease that can be a cause of many serious medical complications. Adherence to antihypertensive medication is a key to prevent of such complications. A predictive research design was applied in this study and aimed to examine the medication adherence and its influencing factors in hypertensive patients without complications. Ninety-seven participants were recruited by a simple random sampling method. The research instruments comprised 6 questionnaires including a demographic questionnaire, the basic health literacy questionnaire, the patient-healthcare provider interpersonal relationship questionnaire, the perceptions of hypertension questionnaire, the perceived self-efficacy to medication adherence questionnaire, and the medication adherence questionnaire. A descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data. The results showed that 40.2% of the participants had a low level of medication adherence (M = 5.95, SD = 1.664). The health literacy, a patient-healthcare provider interpersonal relationship, the perceptions of hypertension, and the perceived self-efficacy to medication adherence explained 28.5% in the variance of medication adherence among hypertensive patients without complications. The model suggested that health literacy (β = .24, p = < .05) and perceived self-efficacy to medication adherence (β = .24, p = < .05) were the best influencing factors to medication adherence. A patient-healthcare provider interpersonal relationship and perceptions of hypertension were the followed factors that influencing the medication adherence (β = .22, p = <.05 and β = .18, p = <.05, respectively). The knowledge gained from this study suggested that the program promoting medication adherence should be arranged and provided for the hypertensive patients without complications. The core contents of such program should emphasize on perceptions of self-efficacy to medication adherence, health literacy, self-awareness on hypertension, and interpersonal relationship between patients and healthcare providers. The program may be beneficial for the patients with hypertension by triggering their self-awareness and reminding the importance of medication adherence. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคความดันโลหิตสูงเป็นโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังซึ่งก่อให้เกิดโรคแทรกซ้อนที่เป็นอันตราย ความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะช่วยป้องกันการเกิดภาวะแทรกซ้อน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทำนายเพื่อศึกษาความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่ไม่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 97 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพขั้นพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการรับประทานยา แบบสอบถามสัมพันธภาพระหว่างผู้ป่วยและบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ แบบสอบถามการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง แบบสอบถามการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการรับประทานยา และแบบสอบถามความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างร้อยละ 40.2 มีความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (M = 5.95, SD = 1.664) ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ สัมพันธภาพระหว่างผู้ป่วยและบุคคลากรทางการแพทย์ การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการรับประทานยาสามารถร่วมทำนายความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาได้ร้อยละ 28.5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 โดยพบว่า ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการรับประทานยา มีอิทธิพลต่อความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา มากที่สุด (β = .24, p = <.05 และ β = .24, p = <.05 ตามลำดับ) รองลงมาคือ สัมพันธภาพระหว่างผู้ป่วยและบุคลากรทางการแพทย์ (β = .22, p = <.05) และการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง (β = .18, p = <.05) ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ควรจัดโปรแกรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา โดยเน้นการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง และส่งเสริมให้เกิดสัมพันธภาพที่ดีระหว่างผู้ป่วยและบุคคลากรทางการแพทย์ เพื่อให้ผู้ป่วยตระหนัก เห็นความสำคัญ และให้ความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยา/ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ/ สัมพันธภาพระหว่างผู้ป่วย และบุคลากรทางการแพทย์/ การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง/ การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนในการรับประทานยา | th |
| dc.subject | MEDICATION ADHERENCE/ HEALTH LITERACY/ PATIENT-PROVIDER RELATIONSHIP/ PERCEPTION OF HYPERTENSION/ MEDICATION ADHERENCE SELF-EFFICACY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING MEDICATION ADHERENCE IN HYPERTENSIVE PATIENTS WITHOUT COMPLICATIONS | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความร่วมมือในการรับประทานยาของผู้ป่วยโรคความดันโลหิตสูงที่ไม่มีภาวะแทรกซ้อน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |