http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/320Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wimon Nirapath | en |
| dc.contributor | วิมล นิราพาธ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study and compare reading behaviors among preschoolers before and after learning literature-based language provision. The research model was a quasi-experimental research. Research sample consisted of 25 preschoolers aged 3 to 4 years at St.Joseph Thiphawan school. Under the Private Education Commission Region 1, in the 2nd semester of the academic year 2020. All participants were cluster randomly assigned by using the classroom as a random unit. The experiment received learning literature-based language provision for five activities per day,five day per week for six weeks. Research instruments were 74 lesson plans of literature-based language provision for preschools; and performance assessment scale of preschoolers’ knowledge of reading by using 3 level of scoring rubric with the degree of Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC) as 1.00 for all items and the reliability at .88; and assessment scale of preschoolers’ reading habits by using 3 level of scoring rubric with the degree of Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC) as 1.00 for all items and the reliability at .90. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test for Dependent sample. Major Findings were as follows: 1) Preschoolers’ reading behaviors at the pre-experiment level was at a needs improvement level, and then post-experiment was at a good level. 2) Preschoolers’ reading behaviors post-experiment was significantly higher than those pre-experiment, at the .05 level. This research results concluded that literature-based language provision could be used to enhance reading behaviors of preschoolers. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการอ่านของเด็กวัยอนุบาลก่อนและหลังการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐาน รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กวัยอนุบาล อายุ 3-4 ปี โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟทิพวัล สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน เขต 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 25 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานติดต่อกันสัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน วันละ 5 กิจกรรม รวม 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล จำนวน 74 แผน แบบประเมินเชิงสถานการณ์ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการอ่าน ของเด็กอนุบาล ชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าแบบบรรยาย 3 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับจุดประสงค์ (IOC) เท่ากับ 1.00 ทุกรายการ และค่าความเชื่อมั่นตลอดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .88 และแบบประเมินการรักการอ่านของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าแบบบรรยาย 3 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับจุดประสงค์ (IOC) เท่ากับ 1.00 ทุกรายการ และค่าความเชื่อมั่นตลอดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า1) เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีพฤติกรรมการอ่านก่อนการทดลองอยู่ในระดับควรส่งเสริม หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี 2) เด็กวัยอนุบาลมีพฤติกรรมการอ่านหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยนี้สรุปได้ว่าการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานสามารถการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมการอ่านสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษา | th |
| dc.subject | วรรณกรรมเป็นฐาน | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการอ่าน | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กวัยอนุบาล | th |
| dc.subject | LANGUAGE PROVISION | en |
| dc.subject | THE LITERATURE-BASED | en |
| dc.subject | READING BEHAVIORS | en |
| dc.subject | PRESCHOOLERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF THE LITERATURE-BASED LANGUAGE PROVISION TO ENHANCE READING BEHAVIORS OF PRESCHOOLERS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมการอ่านสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |