http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/319Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nasikarn Dumrivattanaset | en |
| dc.contributor | ณสิกาญจน์ ดำริวัฒนเศรษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study and compare the prosocial behaviors among kindergarteners before and after learning experience management using collaborative learning with group process. The research model was a quasi-experimental research. Research sample consisted of 32 kindergarteners aged 5 to 6 years at St. Joseph Tippawan School, Samutprakan Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, in the second semester of the academic year 2020. All participants were cluster randomly assigned by using the classroom as a random unit. The experimental received experience management using collaborative learning with group process for 30 minutes per session, four times per week for eight weeks. Research instruments were 32 lesson plans of learning experience management using collaborative learning with group process for kindergarteners; and observation scale of kindergarteners’ prosocial behaviors by using 3 level of scoring rubric with the degree of Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC) between .67-1.00 and the reliability at .90. The statistic used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test for Dependent sample. Major findings were as follows: 1) The kindergarteners’ prosocial behaviors before the experiment was at a needs improvement level, after the experiment at a good level. 2) The kindergarteners’ prosocial behaviors after the experiment was significantly higher than those before, at the .05 level. This research revealed that learning experience management using collaborative learning with group process can be used to develop prosocial behaviors among kindergarteners. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กอนุบาลก่อนและหลังการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5 - 6 ปี โรงเรียนเซนต์โยเซฟทิพวัล สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่ม ครั้งละ 30 นาที ติดต่อกันสัปดาห์ละ 4 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มสำหรับเด็กอนุบาล จำนวน 32 แผน และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กอนุบาล โดยใช้มาตรประมาณค่าแบบบรรยาย 3 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับจุดประสงค์ (IOC) ตั้งแต่ .67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นตลอดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เด็กอนุบาลมีพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมก่อนการทดลองอยู่ในระดับควรส่งเสริม หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี 2) เด็กอนุบาลมีพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ผลการวิจัยนี้สนับสนุนว่าการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังโดยใช้กระบวนหลังการกลุ่มสามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กอนุบาลได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลัง | th |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการกลุ่ม | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.subject | COLLABORATIVE LEARNING | en |
| dc.subject | GROUP PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject | PROSOCIAL BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject | KINDERGARTENERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF LEARNING EXPERIENCE MANAGEMENT USING COLLABORATIVE LEARNING WITH GROUP PROCESS ON PROSOCIAL BEHAVIORS OF KINDERGARTENERS | en |
| dc.title | ผลการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือรวมพลังโดยใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มเพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |