http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/318| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITY AND CREATIVE THINKING BY LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON STEM EDUCATION การพัฒนาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา |
| Authors: | Chayaphat Nakkunlabut ชยพัทธ์ นาคกุลบุตร SOMSIRI SINGLOP สมศิริ สิงห์ลพ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา การคิดวิเคราะห์ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ STEM EDUCATION ANALYTICAL THINKING CREATIVE THINKING |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to compare analytical thinking and creative thinking by learning management based on STEM education before learning and after learning with the 70 percent criteria. The participants were 28 ninth grade students who studied in the second semester of 2020 academic year at Angsila School. They were selected through the cluster random sampling. The research instruments were lesson plans using STEM education techniques, analytical thinking test and creative thinking test. The data was analyzed by using Mean, Standard Deviation, dependent sample t-test, and one sample t-test.
The results were summarized as follows: 1) The posttest scores of analytical thinking of ninth grade students after learning with the STEM Education techniques were statistically significant higher than the pretest scores at the .05 level. 2) The posttest scores of analytical thinking of ninth grade students after learning with the STEM Education techniques were statistically significant higher than the 70 percent criteria at the .05 level. 3) The posttest scores of creative thinking of ninth grade students after learning with the STEM education techniques were statistically significant higher than the pretest scores at the .05 level. 4) The posttest scores of creative thinking of ninth grade students after learning with the STEM education techniques were statistically significant higher than the 70 percent criteria at the .05 level. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดวิเคราะห์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา (STEM Education) ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และหลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนอ่างศิลาพิทยาคม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มจำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง ไฟฟ้าเบื้องต้น แบบทดสอบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบสองกลุ่มไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบกลุ่มเดียว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) การคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบสะเต็มศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/318 |