http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/295Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yuttawat Pramojanee | en |
| dc.contributor | ยุทธวัตร ประโมจนีย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 22/3/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study ways to reduce transportation costs. The research interviewed two executives, the position of transportation manager and deputy transport manager. The research performed an internal and external environment analysis and analyzed the distribution center location by using the center of gravity method. It was found that the new distribution center could reduce the transportation cost in 2 areas as follows: 1) The transportation distance decreased by 27.88 percent comparing with the previous system. 2) The transportation time decreased from the previous system 64.84 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการลดต้นทุนการขนส่ง โดยสัมภาษณ์จากผู้บริหาร 2 คน ตำแหน่งผู้จัดการแผนกขนส่งและรองผู้จัดการแผนกขนส่ง จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กรและการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก และการหาตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าด้วยวิธีจุดศูนย์กลางแรงโน้มถ่วง พบว่าศูนย์กระจายสินค้าใหม่สามารถลดต้นทุนการขนส่งได้ 2 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ระยะทางที่ใช้ในการขนส่งลดลงจากเดิมร้อยละ 27.88 2) ระยะเวลาในการขนส่งลดลงจากเดิมร้อยละ 64.84 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การลดต้นทุน | th |
| dc.subject | การขนส่ง | th |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์กระจายสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | COST REDUCTION | en |
| dc.subject | TRANSPORTATION | en |
| dc.subject | DISTRIBUTION CENTER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF THE WAYS TO REDUCE TRANSPORTATION COSTS: A CASE STUDY OF TRANSPORTATION COMPANY | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาแนวทางการลดต้นทุนการขนส่ง: กรณีศึกษาบริษัทขนส่ง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |