http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/293Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phipat Klinsuray | en |
| dc.contributor | พิภัช กลิ่นสุหร่าย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the use of cranes and to propose a proper approach for using 50-ton and 80-ton cranes. This research collects data from the two sizes of cranes from October to December 2020. After that, the research analyses the usage utilization and proposes a suitable usage plan according to the usage requirements. The result of the analysis shows that the 80-ton crane has an average usage of 86 percent and the 50-ton crane has an average usage of 14 percent. The research changes the rental contract of the 50-ton crane from monthly rentals to one-time rental by notifying one day in advance. Therefore, the research can save 177,500 baht per month or 2,130,000 baht per year. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้งานปั้นจั่นและเสนอแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการใช้งานปั้นจั่น ขนาด 50 ตัน และ 80 ตัน งานวิจัยนี้ ทำการเก็บข้อมูลการทำงานของปั้นจั่นทั้ง 2 ขนาด ตั้งแต่เดือนตุลาคมถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2563 หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์การใช้งานปั้นจั่นทั้ง 2 ประเภท และนำมาวางแผนการใช้งานให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการใช้งาน ผลจาก การวิเคราะห์ทำให้ทราบว่า ปั้นจั่นขนาด 80 ตัน มีค่าการใช้งานเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 86 และปั้นจั่นขนาด 50 ตัน มีค่าการใช้งานเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 14 จึงปรับรูปแบบการใช้งานของปั้นจั่น ขนาด 50 ตัน จากการเช่ารายเดือน เป็นการเช่าแบบรายครั้ง โดยมีการแจ้งการใช้งานให้ผู้ดูแลปั้นจั่น ล่วงหน้า 1 วัน ทำให้สามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายเดือนละ 177,500 บาท หรือปีละ 2,130,000 บาท | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปั้นจั่น/ การเช่า/ ค่าการใช้งาน | th |
| dc.subject | CRANE/ RENT/ UTILIZATION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE APPROPRIATE APPROACH TO USE CRANES | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการใช้ปั้นจั่นที่เหมาะสม | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |