http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/292Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Poonsak Yamkran | en |
| dc.contributor | พูนศักดิ์ แย้มกรานต์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this case study were to investigate the appropriate delivery of paint manufacturing industry products and to propose approaches to improve the efficiency of delivery processes for customers in Bangkok and Metropolitan areas. The study used sales data of watercolor paint and oil paint from the 1st January 2019 until the 25th December 2019 to analyze ordering behaviors and to set the new zoning. Due to the original delivery, Bangkok and its suburbs were divided into one large zone causing in failure of on-time in full (OTIF) delivery. The target of OTIF was 97 percent. However, in the year 2019, the case study company could achieve only 89 percent of OTIF. The utilization of truckload was around 75 percent. The results of the study demonstrate that the new delivery is more suitable than the original one. The new zoning composes of 9 delivery zones that increase the delivery’s efficiency to 100 percent. Customer satisfaction is increased by 30 percent. Overall transportation cost is decreased because there was no need to make extra charter trips resulted in achieving much better delivery efficiency. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดส่งสินค้าที่เหมาะสมของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เเละเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการจัดส่งให้มีประสิทธิภาพ สำหรับกลุ่มลูกค้าพื้นที่เขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากยอดขายประเภทสีน้ำเเละสีน้ำมัน ในช่วงวันที่ 1 มกราคม พ.ศ. 2562 ถึง วันที่ 25 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2562 มาวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการสั่งซื้อของลูกค้าเเละการกำหนดการจัดพื้นที่เเบบใหม่ เนื่องจากการจัดส่งเเบบเดิมทำการแบ่งกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลออกเป็น 1 พื้นที่ขนาดใหญ่ ทำให้การส่งมอบตรงเวลาเเละครบตามจำนวนไม่บรรลุเป้าหมายที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 97 ซึ่งในปี 2019 ที่ผ่านมา บริษัทกรณีศึกษาสามารถทำการส่งมอบตรงเวลาเเละครบตามจำนวนได้เพียงร้อยละ 89 ของการจัดส่งทั้งหมด อีกทั้งการใช้รถได้ไม่เต็มประสิทธิภาพ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75 ของการขนส่งทั้งหมด เนื่องจากต้องทำการเหมาเที่ยวรถ เพื่อให้สามารถตอบสนองให้ทันต่อความต้องการของลูกค้า จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า การจัดส่งสินค้าเเบบใหม่มีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าเเบบเดิม เนื่องจากมีการเเบ่งพื้นที่การจัดส่งสินค้าเเบบใหม่ออกเป็นทั้งหมด 9 พื้นที่ ที่ช่วยให้การใช้รถได้เต็มประสิทธิภาพ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 ของการจัดส่งทั้งหมด รวมถึงทำให้ลูกค้าเกิดความพึงพอใจเพิ่มขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 30 ของการจัดส่งทั้งหมด เเละช่วยลดต้นทุนโดยรวมของการขนส่ง เนื่องจากไม่ต้องทำการเหมาเที่ยวรถ ส่งผลให้บริษัทกรณีศึกษามีการจัดส่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดเส้นทางการเดินรถ/ การขนส่งเเบบมิลค์รัน/ การจัดโซนพื้นที่ | th |
| dc.subject | VEHICLE ROUTING/ MILK RUN DELIVERY/ ZONING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | APPROPRIATE DELIVERY OF PAINT MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY PRODUCTS IN THE BANGKOK AND METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | การจัดส่งสินค้าที่เหมาะสมสำหรับกลุ่มลูกค้าอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตสีในกรุงเทพมหานครเเละปริมณฑล | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |