http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/290Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Potsawee Chomchuen | en |
| dc.contributor | พศวีร์ ชมชื่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THANYAPHAT MUANGPAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธัญภัส เมืองปัน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/4/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aims to evaluate the stress of Thai seafarers and to analyze the stress of Thai seafarers by type of working age and cargo ship. This research is used the questionnaires to collect data from 369 samples in international voyage with capacity of 500 gross tons or higher. Data analysis is used in percentage, mean, standard deviation and One-way ANOVA. The results of the study showed that operational stress factors is the average stress level of 3.44 (3.41-4.20) with high level of stress. When considered as the most effective item of each item is work aspect. Working relations career advancement in terms of roles and duties and working atmosphere, respectively. From the One-way ANOVA tests, it was found that working age was different. Affect the different operational stress factors that is a significant at 0.05. Also, the different types of vessels in operation is affected the work stress factors differently except for the job characteristics. And career advancement. There is no difference in the stress effect. These information can be apply to create stress management plan to improve the work efficiently. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความเครียดคนประจำเรือไทย และวิเคราะห์ความเครียดคนประจำเรือไทย ตามอายุการทำงานและประเภทของเรือขนส่งสินค้า โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 369 คน กับคนประจำเรือกลเดินทะเลระหว่างประเทศ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยความเครียดด้านการปฏิบัติงาน มีค่าระดับความเครียดเฉลี่ย 3.44 (3.41-4.20) ซึ่งมีความเครียดระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายข้อที่มีผลมากที่สุด คือ ด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านสัมพันธภาพการทำงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าทางอาชีพ ด้านบทบาทและหน้าที่และด้านบรรยากาศการทำงาน ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ มีการทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติ One-way ANOVA พบว่า อายุการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อปัจจัยความเครียดการปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 และประเภทเรือสินค้าในการปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อปัจจัยความเครียดการปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านลักษณะงานและด้านความก้าวหน้าทางอาชีพ มีผลความเครียดไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญที่ 0.05 งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นข้อมูลปัญหาความเครียด ทางบริษัทเรือหรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ควรนำไปประยุกต์จัดทำแผนจัดการความเครียดเพื่อส่งเสริมการทำงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความเครียด/ ปัจจัยความเครียด/ คนประจำเรือ | th |
| dc.subject | STRESS/ STRESS FACTORS/ SEAFARERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | STRESS ASSESSMENT OF THAI SEAFARERS | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินความเครียดของคนประจำเรือไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |