http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/289Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jeerapha Khamapornchai | en |
| dc.contributor | จีระภา เขมาพรชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research intended (1) to study transportation from Thailand to Myanmar, Laos, and Cambodia (2) to analyze the appropriate approach for using E-Seal. The researcher then used the open-ended questionnaire tools, in-depth interviews with relevant parties, the SWOT and TOWS tools to analyze the data. Results from the research demonstrate that before using E-Seal, there are lots of lost cargoes during transporting, moving, and swapping. These issues cannot provide the real-time status of shipments that make the customer feels unsatisfied and untrusted in the services. After using E-Seal, four checking borders are ready to use E-seal 100%, consisting of (1) Mukdahan, (2) Nongkhai, (3) Nakhonpanom, and (4) Maesot. Aranyaprathet is ready around 50% because the customs department has not yet started to use E-seal. However, some forwarders use E-seal 100%. Comparative within five-year project, the cost of using E-seal is 6,480 baht higher than the traditional transportation or around 56.25% . However, the workday has been reducing from 7 - 8 days to 3 - 4 days or around 50% and reduce waiting time cost at the border checkpoint 1,080,000 baht or around 100%. From the results of the open-ended questionnaire and in-depth interviews, it can conclude that both the transport operators and customs officers have the same opinion about the E-Seal. Therefore, using E-Seal is suitable for transportation that can save transportation costs and time. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการขนส่งจากไทยไปพม่า ลาว และกัมพูชา (2) วิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมของการนำ E-Seal มาใช้ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามปลายเปิด การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง เครื่องมือ SWOT และ TOWS ในการวิเคราะห์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ก่อนการนำ E-Seal มาใช้งานพบว่าสินค้าสูญหาย เสียหาย สับเปลี่ยนระหว่างการขนถ่ายเป็นจำนวนมาก และไม่สามารถตรวจสอบสถานะการขนส่งได้ทันที ส่งผลให้ลูกค้าไม่พึงพอใจในบริการ และขาดความเชื่อมั่น ผลจากการนำ E-Seal มาใช้ พบว่า ด่านที่มีความพร้อมในการใช้ E-Seal ร้อยละ 100 มี 4 ด่าน คือ (1) ด่านมุกดาหาร (2) ด่านหนองคาย (3) ด่านนครพนม และ (4) ด่านแม่สอด ส่วนด่านอรัญประเทศ มีความพร้อมร้อยละ 50 เนื่องจากศุลกากรยังไม่มีการใช้งาน แต่ผู้ประกอบการขนส่งนำไปใช้แล้ว นอกจากนี้ จากการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนที่ 5 ปี การใช้ E-Seal มีต้นทุนสูงกว่าการขนส่งแบบเดิม 6,480 บาท หรือร้อยละ 56.25 แต่ระยะเวลาในการทำงานแต่ละรอบลดลงเหลือเพียง 3 - 4 วันหรือลดลงประมาณร้อยละ 50 จากเดิมที่ต้องใช้เวลา 7 - 8 วัน และลดต้นทุนเสียเวลารอที่ด่านชายแดน 1,080,000 บาท หรือลดลงกว่าแบบเดิมร้อยละ 100 จากข้อมูลแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกสามารถสรุปได้ว่าทั้งผู้ประกอบการขนส่งและเจ้าหน้าที่ศุลกากรมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน คือ การนำ E-Seal มาใช้ในการขนส่งเหมาะสม ทำให้ประหยัดเวลาและค่าใช้จ่าย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วิเคราะห์การนำ E-Seal มาใช้งาน / ด่านชายแดนไทย พม่า ลาว กัมพูชา | th |
| dc.subject | TO ANALYSIS THE APPROACH FOR USING E-SEAL / THAILAND MYANMAR LAOS CAMBODIA BORDER CHECKPOINTS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | COMPARISON OF USING E-SEAL FOR CROSS BORDER TRANSPORTATION FROM THAILAND TO MYANMAR, LAOS AND CAMBODIA | en |
| dc.title | เปรียบเทียบการนำ E-Seal มาใช้ในการขนส่งสินค้าจากไทยไปยังพม่า ลาว และกัมพูชา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |