http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/287Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jiraporn Hormlaor | en |
| dc.contributor | จิราพร หอมละออ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this case study is to investigate the lease or procurement of planes for the company, and also to propose approaches for improving the efficiency of plane management. The research analyzes data from January to December 2019. With the plan to invest 41 planes between 2019 and 2026, the company aims to procure new planes to support business growth and replace aging ones due to its various safety conditions, where the average age of a plane operation is scheduled for 15 years. The study proposes to lease three alternatives as 1-year lease, 3-year lease, and 5-year lease, respectively. The result demonstrates that there is a high possibility of investing in a 5-year lease instead of purchasing. The cost of renting services is 53,838.56 million baht, which is cheaper than purchasing about 70.49 percent. Switching from purchasing investment to renting does reduce the operational expenses and allow for a solid increase in productivity as well as investment elsewhere. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสมระหว่างการเลือกเช่าบริการหรือการจัดซื้อเครื่องบินของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เเละเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเครื่องบินให้มีประสิทธิภาพโดยใช้ข้อมูลตั้งแต่ เดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2562 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2562 มาใช้วิเคราะห์ประกอบกับแผนการลงทุนจัดหาเครื่องบินทดเเทนระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2562 ถึงปี พ.ศ. 2569 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 41 ลำ โดยเป็นการจัดหาเครื่องบินใหม่สำหรับรองรับการเติบโตทางธุรกิจและทดแทนการปลดระวางเครื่องบินที่มีอายุการใช้งานเสื่อมสภาพ เพื่อวิเคราะห์การตัดสินใจลงทุนที่เหมาะสมจากเกณฑ์แผนอายุเฉลี่ยเครื่องบินที่ควรปลดประจำการโดยกำหนดระยะเวลาที่ 15 ปี เเบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 3 เเนวทาง เปรียบเทียบกับการลงทุนจัดซื้อ ได้เเก่ การเลือกเช่าบริการ 1 ปี 3 ปี เเละ 5 ปี ซึ่งจากผลการศึกษาสามารถสรุปได้ว่า มีความเป็นไปได้สูงที่จะตัดสินใจลงทุนการเลือกเช่าบริการ 5 ปี เเทนการจัดซื้อ เนื่องจากค่าใช้จ่ายในการเลือกเช่าบริการประหยัดกว่าการจัดซื้อถึง 53,838.56 ล้านบาท หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.49 เมื่อเปลี่ยนจากการลงทุนจัดซื้อมาเป็นการเลือกเช่าบริการเเละสามารถนำค่าใช้จ่ายที่ลดลงไปปรับปรุงพัฒนาส่วนอื่น ๆ ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดซื้อ/ การตัดสินใจ/ การเช่า/ อุตสาหกรรมการบิน | th |
| dc.subject | PURCHASE/ DECISION/ LEASE/ AVIATION INDUSTRY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DECISION TO RENT OR PURCHASE PASSENGER PLANE IN AVIATION INDUSTRY: A CASE STUDY OF AIRLINE COMPANY | en |
| dc.title | การตัดสินใจในการเลือกเช่าบริการหรือจัดซื้อเครื่องบินขนส่งผู้โดยสารในอุตสาหกรรมการบิน ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |