http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/286Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Poowanart Prommoon | en |
| dc.contributor | ภูวนารถ พร้อมมูล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THANYAPHAT MUANGPAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธัญภัส เมืองปัน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/11/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The concepts of Lean Supply Chain, Just-in-time and Kanban System influenced to apply in the industrial sector. The purposes of this research are; 1) to study a current raw material feeding process 2) to study the process with the Kanban system and 3) to provide a comparison of time and cost incurred between both systems of car accessories company. The two of participant observation tools are applied for gathering primary & secondary data. The comparative analyzing is used for population in 7 product groups. The results of the research in the current process show that the standard cycle time of the raw material issuance is 60 minutes per cycle, with 352 times of the issuance is 21,120 minutes and having direct labor cost 33,440 Baht. The results of the research in the process with Kanban system show the issuance time can be reduced by 6 minutes or 10% through eliminating the hand-written form. Moreover, the emergency issuance will be 100% eliminated, make only 248 times of the issuance is 13,392 minutes and having direct labor cost 21,204 Baht. The comparative analysis results between both systems show time consuming is lower 7,818 minutes or 36.59% and direct labor cost incurred is lower 12,238 Baht or 36.59%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | แนวคิดโซ่อุปทานแบบลีน ระบบการผลิตเป็นแบบทันเวลาพอดี และระบบคัมบัง ที่เข้ามามีบทบาทสำคัญในการประยุกต์ใช้ในภาคอุตสาหกรรม งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการนำเข้าวัตถุดิบแบบดั้งเดิม 2) ศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบคัมบัง และ 3) เปรียบเทียบระยะเวลาและต้นทุนจากกระบวนการทั้งสองระบบ ของบริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์ตกแต่งรถยนต์ โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลปฐมภูมิและทุติยภูมิ มีการใช้แบบสังเกตการณ์ชนิดมีส่วนร่วมในการวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบ เพื่อสรุปผลจากประชากรรวมทั้งหมด 7 กลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า จากการศึกษากระบวนการนำเข้าวัตถุดิบแบบดั้งเดิม มีรอบเวลาในกระบวนการเบิกวัตถุดิบปัจจุบันเท่ากับ 60 นาที มีการเบิกวัตถุดิบ 352 ครั้ง คิดเป็น 21,120 นาที และมีต้นทุนค่าแรงงานทางตรง 33,440 บาท จากการศึกษาการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบคัมบัง พบว่า สามารถลดเวลาในการเขียนใบเบิกวัตถุดิบลง 6 นาที หรือคิดเป็น 10% และลดการเบิกวัตถุดิบแบบเร่งด่วนได้ 100% ทำให้การเบิกวัตถุดิบเหลือเพียง 248 ครั้ง คิดเป็น 13,392 นาที และมีต้นทุนค่าแรงงานทางตรง 21,204 บาท ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกระบวนการทั้งสองระบบ พบว่า เวลาที่ใช้ลดลง 7,818 นาที หรือ 36.59% และต้นทุนค่าแรงงานทางตรงที่เกิดขึ้นลดลง 12,238 บาท หรือ 36.59% | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ระบบคัมบัง/ อุปกรณ์ตกแต่งรถยนต์/ ชิ้นส่วนประกอบ/ ออฟโร้ด/ ค่าแรงงานคิดเข้างาน | th |
| dc.subject | KANBAN SYSTEM/ CAR ACCESSORIES/ FITTING KITS/ OFF ROAD/ LABOR RECOVERY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | APPLYING OF KANBAN SYSTEM FOR FITTING KITS PACKING LINE: A CASE STUDY OF CAR ACCESSORIES COMPANY | en |
| dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบคัมบังของสายการผลิตบรรจุชิ้นส่วนประกอบ: กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผลิตอุปกรณ์ตกแต่งรถยนต์ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |