http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/285| Title: | APPLYING OF RETURNABLE PACKAGING IN THE AUTOMOTIVE PARTS INDUSTRY: A CASE STUDY การประยุกต์ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์หมุนเวียนในภาคอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์: ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา |
| Authors: | Watthaka Limsakul วรรธก หลิมสกุล THANYAPHAT MUANGPAN ธัญภัส เมืองปัน Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | บรรจุภัณฑ์แบบหมุนเวียน/ โซ่อุปทานกลุ่มยานยนต์/ ต้นทุนการส่งออก RETURNABLE PACKAGING/ AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY CHAIN/ COST OF TRANSPORTATION |
| Issue Date: | 9 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The Green Logistics model and the cost reducing of packaging processes.
The objectives of this research are 1) to study the processes of one-way packaging 2) to study the processes of returnable packaging 3) to analyze and comparing between those two packaging. The tool of this research is analyzed by participant observation for comparing packaging cost between two packaging. These results are collected data with the purposive sampling in the automotive part 800 items.
The results showed that the cycle time of returnable packaging from Thailand- Argentina is 113 days by the total cost of transportation is 6,422 THB per packaging. The cost of one-way packaging is 3,674 THB or 57.21% from total cost. Another result of returnable packaging showed that the total cost of transportation is 8,280 THB per packaging. The cost of returnable packaging is 4,090 THB or 49.39% and Backhauling cost is 1,442 THB or 17.42% from total cost. And the other results of comparing between total cost of transportation of two packaging for 3 and 6 months. The comparing results showed that the total cost of returnable packaging is higher 8 MB or 29% for 3 months but the total cost will be reduced to 1.6 MB or 2.91% for 6 months. The break-even point is 6 months for applying of returnable packaging.
แนวคิดการพัฒนาการจัดการโลจิสติกส์สีเขียวและการลดต้นทุนด้านบรรจุภัณฑ์ของกระบวนการ งานวิจัยนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์แบบใช้ครั้งเดียว 2) ศึกษากระบวนการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์แบบหมุนเวียน และ 3) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนของการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์ทั้ง 2 แบบ มีการใช้แบบสังเกตชนิดมีส่วนร่วมในการศึกษารวบรวมข้อมูลใน การปฏิบัติงานจริง โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเปรียบเทียบ เพื่อหาผลการสรุปการวิจัยจาก กลุ่มตัวอย่างชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ทั้งหมด 800 รายการ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลการศึกษาการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์แบบใช้ครั้งเดียว มีรอบเวลาใน การขนส่งไปกลับ ประเทศไทย-อาร์เจนตินา เท่ากับ 113 วัน โดยมีต้นทุนรวมของการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เท่ากับ 6,422 บาทต่อชิ้น ซึ่งมีค่าบรรจุภัณฑ์แบบใช้ครั้งเดียวเท่ากับ 3,674 บาท หรือคิดเป็น 57.21% ของต้นทุนรวม ผลการศึกษาการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์แบบหมุนเวียน มีต้นทุนรวมของการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เท่ากับ 8,280 บาทต่อชิ้น มีค่าบรรจุภัณฑ์แบบหมุนเวียนเท่ากับ 4,090 บาท หรือคิดเป็น 49.39% และมีค่าขนกลับ 1,442 บาท หรือคิดเป็น 17.42% ของต้นทุนรวม ผลการศึกษาใน 3 และ 6 เดือนของการใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์ทั้งสองแบบเพื่อวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนรวม พบว่า แบบใช้หมุนเวียน ใน 3 เดือน มีต้นทุนรวมมากกว่า ใช้ครั้งเดียวเท่ากับ 8 ล้านบาท หรือคิดเป็น 29% แต่ใน 6 เดือน การใช้แบบหมุนเวียนมีต้นทุนต่ำกว่าแบบใช้ครั้งเดียวเท่ากับ 1.6 ล้านบาท หรือคิดเป็น 2.91% โดยมีจุดคุ้มทุนของการลงทุนบรรจุภัณฑ์หมุนเวียนอยู่ที่ 6 เดือน |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/285 |