http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/281Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Narumon Kaewmanee | en |
| dc.contributor | นฤมล แก้วมณี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BANHAN LILA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บรรหาญ ลิลา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/4/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research presents a comparative study of the storage and distribution methods between the semi-centralized and the centralized warehouses for the Provincial Electricity Authority Area 1 (south) Phetchburi province, (PEAS1). The PEAS1 is responsible for purchasing materials in response to all requests of 52 units of other PEA’s located in Samut Songkhram, Ratchaburi, Phetchaburi, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Chumphon, Ranong provinces. The Semi-Centralized Warehouse is the method being implemented by the PEAS1, all materials are brought to store at 4 designated warehouses before distributing to the site of the PEA who requested them. The Centralized method with a Center-of-Gravity based selected warehouse for storing all purchasing materials was proposed in this research. The total transportation distance from suppliers to warehouse(s) and from warehouse(s) to all the sites that requested materials and the processing time required for preparation of materials were considered. As a result, the warehouse of the PEA at Hua Hin’s was selected as the storage and distribution center for the centralized method. Based on the actual workload for storage and distribution of materials in 2019, which was found that the centralized warehouse method would have led to a decrement of the total distance from 52,929.47 to 36,147 kilometers or 31.71% reduction with a decrement of the preparation time of material from 41 to 34 days or 17.07 % of reduction. Thus, it can be concluded that the centralized warehouse method can lead to significantly better management efficiency based on the two criteria considered in the study. Therefore, further feasibility study considering other criteria is suggested. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการจัดเก็บและกระจายพัสดุของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยงานจัดการสั่งซื้อพัสดุเพื่อใช้ในงานของการไฟฟ้าเขตต่าง ๆ จำนวน 52 แห่ง ครอบคลุม 6 จังหวัด ได้แก่ สมุทรสงคราม ราชบุรี เพชรบุรี ประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ชุมพร และระนอง ทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการจัดเก็บและกระจายพัสดุระหว่างแบบกึ่งรวมศูนย์กลาง ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบที่ใช้ในปัจจุบันมีการจัดเก็บที่คลังพัสดุ 4 แห่ง ก่อนกระจายไปยังหน่วยงานผู้ใช้ กับแบบรวมศูนย์กลาง ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบที่นำเสนอให้นำพัสดุที่จัดซื้อทั้งหมดถูกจัดเก็บไว้ที่คลังพัสดุที่ถูกเลือกจากการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีจุดศูนย์แห่งเดียว การประเมินผลใช้เกณฑ์ระยะทางรวมจากผู้ขายมาที่คลังพัสดุและระยะทางจากคลังพัสดุถึงผู้ใช้งาน และระยะเวลาสำหรับกระบวนการจัดการด้านการสั่งซื้อและการเตรียมพัสดุ ผลการศึกษาบ่งชี้ว่า ควรกำหนดคลังพัสดุการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค อำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เป็นคลังศูนย์กลางสำหรับรูปแบบการจัดเก็บและกระจายพัสดุแบบรวมศูนย์กลาง และจากข้อมูลจริงของภาระงานการจัดเก็บและการกระจายพัสดุของปี พ.ศ. 2562 พบว่ารูปแบบการจัดเก็บและกระจายพัสดุการรวมศูนย์กลางจะส่งผลให้ระยะทางรวมลดลงจาก 52,929.47 กิโลเมตร เหลือ 36,147 กิโลเมตรต่อปี หรือลดลงร้อยละ 31.71 และระยะเวลาสำหรับกระบวนการจัดการด้านการสั่งซื้อและการเตรียมพัสดุ ลดลงจาก 41 วัน เหลือ 34 วัน หรือลดลงร้อยละ 17.07 จึงสรุปได้ว่ารูปแบบการจัดเก็บและกระจายพัสดุแบบรวมศูนย์กลางเป็นรูปแบบการจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่ารูปแบบกึ่งรวมศูนย์กลางเมื่อพิจารณาจากเกณฑ์ระยะทางการขนส่งและระยะเวลาในการเตรียมความพร้อมของพัสดุ ดังนั้นจึงควรนำเสนอเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในด้านอื่น ๆ ต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดเก็บและกระจายพัสดุ/ วิธีหาจุดศูนย์กลาง | th |
| dc.subject | THE STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION CENTER/ GRAVITY METHOD | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.title | COMPARATIVE STUDY ON THE STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION:CASE STUDY OF PROVINCIAL ELECTRICITY AUTHORITY AREA 1 (SOUTH) PHETCHBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการจัดเก็บและกระจายพัสดุ :กรณีศึกษา การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคเขต 1 (ภาคใต้) จังหวัดเพชรบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |