http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/280| Title: | REDUCING THE STORAGE TIME OF ELEVATOR AND ESCALATOR PARTS การลดเวลาจัดเก็บชิ้นส่วนลิฟต์และบันไดเลื่อน |
| Authors: | Sunisa Amsaart สุนิสา อ่ำสอาด PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ/ การลดเวลาการทำงาน/ แนวคิดไคเซ็น EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT/ REDUCING WORKING TIME/ KAIZEN CONCEPT |
| Issue Date: | 27 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study the storing processes of elevators and escalators parts and to reduce the storing time of parts in the warehouse. The research tools were brainstorming to find the causes of the problems and the Karakuri Kaizen technique to reduce the storing time of parts. The research used historical work data in 2019. From the research, employees took quite a long time to work and had complicated procedures to pick up the products to send to the production area. The researchers adopted the Karakuri Kaizen concept to improve the working processes by using some equipment. This improvement reduced the working time of picking up parts from the car and lifting the empty box to prepare to unpack. The working time reduced from 394 minutes per day to 281 minutes per day or reduced around 28.68 percent. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดเก็บชิ้นส่วนลิฟต์และบันไดเลื่อนและลดเวลาการจัดเก็บชิ้นส่วนงานในคลังสินค้า เครื่องมือในการวิจัยนี้คือการระดมสมองเพื่อหาสาเหตุของปัญหาและการประยุกต์ Karakuri Kaizen ในการลดเวลาการจัดเก็บโดยใช้ข้อมูลการทำงานในปี พ.ศ. 2562 จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานใช้เวลาในการทำงานค่อนข้างนานและมีขั้นตอนที่ซับซ้อนในการหยิบสินค้าเพื่อไปส่งไปยังฝ่ายผลิต เมื่อผู้วิจัยได้นำเอาแนวคิด Karakuri Kaizen มาปรับปรุงโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ที่ช่วยลดเวลาการทำงานมาปรับใช้ทำให้สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการทำงานของการหยิบชิ้นงานขึ้นจากรถและการยกกล่องเปล่ามาเตรียมแกะหีบห่อโดยเวลาลดลงจากเดิม 394 นาทีต่อวัน เป็นลดลงเหลือ 281 นาทีต่อวัน หรือลดลงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 28.68 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/280 |