http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/279Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kritsada Kraikaew | en |
| dc.contributor | กฤษฎา ไกรแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THANYAPHAT MUANGPAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธัญภัส เมืองปัน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/4/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the research are 1) to study the “Seafearers attitude to woman seafarers for Working on board the Cargo ships in Thailand” and 2) to suggest the basic guideline for satisfaction attitude of woman seafarers for Working on board the Cargo ships in Thailand. The case study of the seafarers ships is engaged on international voyages with capacity of 500 gross tones or higher with the case study of the 357 seafarers, as a group of sample. The equipment for this research composes of survey and statistical data which are frequency, percentage, average value, and standard deviation. The result of this study, all these factors are at middle level. This research is suggested the introductional guideline for improving on the factors that are accepted in the level of middle and lower attitude of seafarers to woman seafarers in Thailand. These information includes knowledge, feeling and behavior in order to be a guideline for seafarers in Thailand to work together and for ship corporation, institution and every related sector to apply for improvement of the seafarers in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานนิพนธ์ เรื่องทัศนคติคนประจำเรือที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานบนเรือสินค้าของคนประจำเรือหญิงในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติคนประจำเรือที่มีต่อ การปฏิบัติงานบนเรือสินค้าของคนประจำเรือหญิง และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนา ของทัศนคติคนประจำเรือ ที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานบนเรือสินค้าของคนประจำเรือหญิงในประเทศไทย โดยใช้กรณีศึกษา คนประจำเรือกลเดินทะเลระหว่างประเทศ ขนาด 500 ตันกรอส หรือมากกว่า จำนวน 357 คน เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ พบว่า การศึกษาทัศนคติคนประจำเรือที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานบนเรือสินค้าของคนประจำเรือหญิงในประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ ได้เสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงข้อมูลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและแนวทางการพัฒนาการยอมรับของทัศนคติของการปฏิบัติงานบนเรือสินค้าของคนประจำเรือหญิงในประเทศไทย ในระดับปานกลางลงมา เป็นรายข้อปัจจัยในทุกด้าน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางให้แก่คนประจำเรือไทยในการทำงานร่วมกันในองค์กร และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับบริษัทเรือและทุกภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง นำไปประยุกต์ใช้ใน การพัฒนายกระดับคนประจำเรือต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติ/ ความพึงพอใจ/ เรือกลเดินทะเลระหว่างประเทศ/ คนประจำเรือเดินทะเล | th |
| dc.subject | ATTITUDE/ SATISFACTION/ SHIPS ENGAGED ON INTERNATIONAL VOYAGES/ SEAMAN | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | SEAFARERS ATTITUDE TO WOMAN SEAFARERS FOR WORKING ON BOARD THE CARGO SHIPS IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | ทัศนคติคนประจำเรือที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานบนเรือสินค้าของคนประจำเรือหญิงในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |