http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/278| Title: | PRODUCTIVITY IMPROVEMENT BY LEAN MANUFACTURING TECHNIQUE: A CASE STUDY OF AN AUTOMOTIVE PARTS COMPANY IN SAMUTPRAKARN การใช้เทคนิคลีนในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพทางการผลิต กรณีศึกษา: บริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ |
| Authors: | Pennapha Chaengarun เพ็ญนภา แจ้งอรุณ MANA CHAOWARAT มานะ เชาวรัตน์ Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | ประสิทธิภาพการผลิต/ การลดความสูญเปล่า/ การกำจัดแบบ 3MU/ แนวคิด ECRS PRODUCTIVITY/ WATSE REDUCTION/ 3MU ELIMINATING/ ECRS PRINCIPLES |
| Issue Date: | 17 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The main objective of this research is to apply the concept of lean production system to improve work process of an automotive parts company in Samutprakarn by eliminating waste in a manufacturing process and increasing production efficiency. Researcher studied on productivity result that came from past order forecasting compare with the actual order and manpower in order to create a new target productivity and use it for improving work method. Additionally, the researcher also studied on the cycle time of workflow process chart in order to find out non-valued activity and waste which later will be improved the work process by using ECRS concept. As the result found that the cycle time before an improvement is at 20.89 seconds and after improvement process on eliminating waste and improving work process, the cycle time has been reduced 4.75 seconds that caused the new cycle time of work process is at 14.89 seconds which increased productivity from the previous result at 32.25%.
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการนำแนวคิดของการผลิตแบบลีนไปปรับปรุงกระบวนการ การทำงานของบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยมุ่งเน้นที่การกำจัดความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ โดยทำการศึกษาหาประสิทธิภาพทางการผลิต (Productivity) จากข้อมูลการพยากรณ์ความต้องการสินค้าในอดีต มาเปรียบเทียบกับยอดคำสั่งซื้อจริงกับกำลัง การผลิตเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพทางการผลิตที่เหมาะสม และนำไปปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานให้ได้ตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนดไว้ นอกจากนี้ ยังทำการศึกษารอบเวลาการทำงาน (Cycle time) จากแผนภูมิแสดงการไหลของกระบวนการ (Workflow process chart) เพื่อหาสาเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดความสูญเปล่า (Waste) และทำปรับปรุงกระบวนการโดยการใช้แนวความคิด ECRS ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าก่อนการปรับปรุงรอบเวลาในการประกอบชิ้นงานอยู่ที่ 20.89 วินาที เมื่อทำการศึกษาหาความสูญเปล่า และปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานโดยการลดเวลารอคอย ทำให้สามารถลดเวลาลงได้ 4.75 วินาที นอกจากนี้ยังส่งผลให้รอบเวลาการทำงานแบบใหม่อยู่ที่ 14.89 วินาที และทำให้ประสิทธิภาพทางการผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจากเดิมอีกร้อยละ 32.25 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/278 |