http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/277Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thanatthasorn Muenthongtae | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนัฏฐสรณ์ เหมือนทองแท้ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BANHAN LILA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บรรหาญ ลิลา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/4/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research aims to study the feasibility of investment in purchasing trucks instead of hiring outsourcing for a case study. The study indicated that outsourcing’s truck insufficient customer’s requirement, outsourcing’s employees' lack of training, and the truck broke down while carrying out. This research was gathered and analyzed information, container size 20 and 40 feet, the route between Laemchabang port to the warehouse where located in Bangna km.39 road and the data collection period starting from 1st April 2019 to 30th March 2020. The result was summarized the quantity by 373 rounds. The calculating financial for hiring outsourcing cost 1,790,400 baths and the calculating financial of investment in purchasing trucks cost 1,023,044 baths. Thus, the purchasing cost lower than the hiring cost of 767,356 baths a year. The analyzed information for 10 years investment period with a discount rate of investment 7 percent showed that Payback Period (PB) 2 years and 9 months Internal Rate of Return (IRR) 34.45 percent Net Present Value (NPV) 4,637,166.06 bath and Benefit-Cost Ratio (BCR) 1.44. All calculating results indicated that the feasibility of this project was suitable for investment. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษางานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนซื้อรถบรรทุกตู้คอนเทนเนอร์เพื่อทดแทนการจัดจ้างผู้รับเหมาขนส่งจากแหล่งภายนอก บริษัทกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งปัญหาที่พบคือปริมาณของรถบรรทุกตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ของผู้รับเหมาขนส่งไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ พนักงานของบริษัทผู้รับเหมาขาดการฝึกอบอรม และรถเสียระหว่างการขนส่ง งานวิจัยนี้ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลต้นทุนการขนส่งตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ขนาด 20 ฟุตและ 40 ฟุต โดยเก็บข้อมูลเฉพาะท่าเรือแหลมฉบังไปยังคลังสินค้าในเครือของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาตั้งอยู่ในพื้นที่ของไทคอนส์โลจิสติกส์ พาร์ค (ถนนบางนา-ตราด กิโลเมตรที่ 39) ระยะเวลาการเก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 เมษายน 2562 ถึงวันที่ 30 มีนาคม 2563 ซึ่งมีปริมาณการขนส่งทั้งหมด 373 เที่ยว ซึ่งจากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลต้นทุนพบว่า ต้นทุนการจัดจ้างจากผู้รับเหมาขนส่ง 1,790,400 บาท และข้อมูลต้นทุนการลงทุนซื้อรถบรรทุกตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ทั้งหมด 1,023,044 บาท ซึ่งต้นทุนของการลงทุนซื้อรถต่ำกว่าต้นทุนการจัดจ้างผู้รับเหมาขนส่งเป็นจำนวน 767,356 บาทต่อปี และจากใช้เครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นได้ในการลงทุน ระยะเวลาโครงการ 10 ปี โดยกำหนดอัตราดอกเบี้ยคิดลดคือ ร้อยละ7 พบว่า ระยะเวลาคืนทุน (Payback Period: PB) 2 ปี 9 เดือน อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (Internal Rate of Return: IRR) ร้อยละ 34.45 มีค่ามากกว่าอัตราดอกเบี้ยคิดลดมีผลให้ยอมรับการลงทุน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (Net Present Value: NPV) 4,637,166.06 บาท มีค่ามากกว่า 0 มีผลให้ยอมรับการลงทุน และอัตราส่วนผลประโยชน์ต่อต้นทุน (Benefit-Cost Ratio: BCR) 1.44 ผลให้ยอมรับการลงทุน ดังนั้นการศึกษานี้มีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การขนส่ง/ การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้/ ต้นทุนการขนส่ง | th |
| dc.subject | TRANSPORTATION/ FEASIBILITY STUDY/ TRANSPORT COST | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.title | AN EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT OF INVENTORY MANAGEMENT: CASE STUDY OF A CONVENIENCE STORE | en |
| dc.title | การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง กรณีศึกษา ร้านสะดวกซื้อ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |