http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/273Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Yanan Zhao | en |
| dc.contributor | YANAN ZHAO | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THEPPORN MUNGTHANEE | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เทพพร มังธานี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research uses research method as a qualitative research. A research tool which’s a semi-structured interview is created, and select target groups of 35 people and divided them into 5 groups. The purposes of this research are to study the history and identity of Chinese Food in Chon Buri Province, to study the influence of Chinese Food Culture to Thai people at Mueang District in Chon Buri Province, and to study consumer behavior of eating Chinese Food of Thai people at Mueang District in Chon Buri Province. The study was done through descriptive and analytical methods. The results show that 1) Chinese Food is consumed by Chinese groups who emigrate or travel from China and adopt a style of cooking according to their respective cultures. But nowadays, the taste in Thai society has changed to suit Thai consumers or Thai people of Chinese descent. 2) Chinese Food Culture has clearly influenced Thai people at Mueang District in Chon Buri Province and has many aspects. 3) Consumer’s consumption of Chinese Food is subject to taste, price, belief, health, and opportunity to be involved. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยสร้างเครื่องมือใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และได้เลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายจำนวน 35 คน โดยแบ่งแยกเป็น 5 กลุ่ม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความเป็นมาและอัตลักษณ์ของอาหารจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี ศึกษาอิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมอาหารจีนต่อคนไทยในอำเภอเมืองชลบุรี และศึกษาพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารจีนของผู้บริโภคชาวไทยในอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยผ่านวิธีการพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) อาหารจีนบริโภคโดยกลุ่มชาวจีนที่อพยพหรือเดินทางจากประเทศจีนแล้วนำรูปแบบการปรุงตามวัฒนธรรมที่สังกัด แต่ปัจจุบันนี้ รสชาติอาหารจีนในสังคมไทยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อเหมาะสมกับผู้บริโภคชาวไทย หรือชาวไทยเชื้อสายจีน 2)วัฒนธรรมอาหารจีนส่งอิทธิพลต่อคนไทยในอำเภอเมืองชลบุรีอย่างชัดเจน และมีหลายด้าน 3) การบริโภคอาหารจีนของผู้บริโภคมีปัจจัยด้านรสชาติ ด้านราคา ด้านคติความเชื่อ ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านวาระโอกาสมาเกี่ยวข้อง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมการกิน, อัตลักษณ์ของอาหารจีน, อิทธิพลของอาหารจีนในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | Eating Culture,Identify of Chinese Food,The Influence of Chinese Food in Chon Buri Province | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Chinese Food Culture in Thai Society : A Case Study of Mueang District in Chon Buri Province | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมอาหารจีนในสังคมไทย : กรณีศึกษาอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |