http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/272Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Fontham Charoensukrungroj | en |
| dc.contributor | ฝนธรรม เจริญสุขรุ่งโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/6/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The problem of outer shield defect in the process currently affects the Hilex department, which has a significant impact on the KPI (Key performance indicator) of the department. Because of the high cost of production, it hinders the ability of the organization to compete with its competitors in the same business. This research aims to study and find ways to reduce the quantity of waste, improve the production process, reduce costs and improve the quality of products for customer satisfaction. Tools used in this research include quality control tools; for example, the Pareto diagram and fish born diagram are quality control tools for analyzing the cause of the problem. The results of the analysis are that most of the wastes generated in the production process are 250 pcs of outer shield part no. 504KH1A. The six months data is generated from the liner production process and feeds into the tubular machine, which is caused by pulling and pressing the main cause of the problem, which are 1) operation method 2) machinery and equipment. As a result, it is found that the Liner is deformed from 100% to 5% and stretches from 100% to 1%. Therefore, the current cost before improvement is 12,500 baht per 6 months or 25,000 baht per year. This cost can be reduced to 350 baht. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัญหาของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิต Outer shield ปัจจุบันส่งผลกระทบต่อแผนก Hilex ซึ่งมีผลต่อการไม่บรรลุ KPI (Key performance indicator) ของแผนกเป็นอย่างมาก เนื่องจากทำให้เกิดต้นทุนการผลิตสูงขึ้น เป็นอุปสรรคต่อความสามารถในการแข่งขันองค์กรกับคู่แข่งทางการตลาดในธุรกิจประเภทเดียวกัน งานวิจัยนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและหาแนวทางในการลดปริมาณของเสียที่เกิดขึ้น และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในกระบวนการผลิต ลดต้นทุน และพัฒนาคุณภาพของสินค้าให้ลูกค้าเกิดความพึงพอใจสูงสุด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยนี้ ประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือควบคุมภาพ 7 ชนิด (7 Qc tools) สำหรับการเก็บข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์เพื่อจัดลำดับความรุนแรงของปัญหา ได้แก่ แผ่นตรวจสอบ ผังพาเรโต และแผนผังก้างปลา เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหา ผลจากการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนผลิตมากที่สุดคือ Outer shield part no. 504KH1A จำนวน 250 เส้น ซึ่งเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลย้อนหลัง 6 เดือน เกิดจากกระบวนการผลิต Liner และป้อน Liner เข้าเครื่องจักร Tubular ซึ่งเกิดจากปัญหาการดึง และชิ้นงานถูกกดทับจากกระบวนการผลิต สาเหตุหลักเกิดมาจากปัญหา 2 ประการ คือ 1) เกิดจากวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน 2) เกิดจากเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ขาดการปรับปรุงพัฒนา จากผลการดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวข้างต้น พบว่า ของเสียใน กระบวนการผลิต Liner ถูกกดทับ จากร้อยละ 100 เหลือร้อยละ 5 และ หัวข้อ Liner ยืดจาก ร้อยละ 100 เหลือร้อยละ 1 ดังนั้น มูลค่าของเสียก่อนปรับปรุงแก้ไข 12,500 บาท ต่อ 6 เดือน หรือ 25,000 บาทต่อปี หลังการปรับปรุงลดลงเหลือ 350 บาทต่อเดือน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิต | th |
| dc.subject | DEFECT REDUCTION IN PROCESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | DEFECT REDUCTION IN THE MANUFATURING PROCESS | en |
| dc.title | การลดของเสียจากกระบวนการผลิต | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |