http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/271Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Somsuda Janthajiang | en |
| dc.contributor | สมสุดา จันทเจียง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WEERAPUN PANICH | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วีระพันธ์ พานิชย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were; 1) to develop the online teaching and learning management on basic robot design of computational science course for grade 8 students, 2) to test the effectiveness of online teaching management on the subject of basic robot design of computational science course, 3) to assess the computational thinking skills learned through online teaching on the subject of basic robot design of computational science course for grade 8 student, and 4) to study students' satisfaction towards online teaching and learning on the subject of basic robot design of computational science course for the secondary school students. The population consisted of 23 students in grade 8 at Wat Sunthon Phitharam school. The research instruments were a online teaching management on the subject of basic robot design of computational science course gor grade 8 students, learning achievement test, unit skills practice, computational thinking skills assessment, and a questionnaire on satisfaction. The results were that develop the online teaching and learning management on basic robot design of computational science course for grade 8 students of the opportunity expansion school under the Nakhon Nayok Primary Educational Service Area Office, it was found that; 1) the development result was an online learning management system (LMS) with a structure consisting of class management content presentation system testing system score notification system and has a database to store student scores, presented through https://webrobot.watsuntorn.ac.th, 2) assessing the quality of online teaching and learning management according to the opinions of technical experts at the most appropriate level (mean = 4.64, SD = 0.56) 3) the results of the online teaching management efficiency test E1/ E2 = 80.33/ 83.04 met the specified criteria 80/ 80 4) The results of the computational thinking skills assessment found that the students' overall computational thinking skills were at a good level. The mean was 2.70, and 5) Students’ satisfaction towards was found at a highest level (Mean = 4.53). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การออกแบบหุ่นยนต์เบื้องต้น รายวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) เพื่อทดสอบหาประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การออกแบบหุ่นยนต์เบื้องต้น รายวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/ 80 3) เพื่อประเมินทักษะทางการคิดเชิงคำนวณของผู้เรียน ที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การออกแบบหุ่นยนต์เบื้องต้น รายวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เเละ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การออกแบบหุ่นยนต์เบื้องต้น รายวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้เเก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดสุนทรพิชิตาราม จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 1) การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การออกแบบหุ่นยนต์เบื้องต้น รายวิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน 3) แบบฝึกทักษะ ประจำหน่วยการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณ เเละ 5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผลการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การออกแบบหุ่นยนต์เบื้องต้น สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก พบว่า 1) ระบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนผ่านระบบออนไลน์ (Learning management system: LMS) มีโครงสร้าง ประกอบด้วย รูปแบบการจัดการเรียน ระบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหา ระบบการทดสอบ ระบบแจ้งคะแนน และมีฐานข้อมูลจัดเก็บคะแนนผู้เรียน นำเสนอผ่าน https://webrobot.watsuntorn.ac.th 2) การประเมินคุณภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคนิค อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.64 (SD = 0.56) 3) ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพจัดการเรียน การสอนออนไลน์ มีค่าเท่ากับ 80.33/ 83.04 เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 80/ 80 4) ผลการประเมินทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณ พบว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.70 เเละ 5) นักเรียน มีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.53 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์/ ทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณ | th |
| dc.subject | E-LEARNING/ COMPUTATIONAL THINKING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF E-LEARNING ON BASIC ROBOT DESIGN FOR COMPUTING SCIENCE SUBJECT FOR GRADE 8 STUDENTS AT OPPORTUNITY EXPANSION SCHOOLS UNDER NAKHON NAYOK PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เรื่อง การออกแบบหุ่นยนต์เบื้องต้น วิชาวิทยาการคำนวณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานครนายก | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |