http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/264| Title: | EFFECTS OF THE ENHANCEMENT KINDERGARTENERS’ EXECUTIVE FUNCTION BY USING PLAN-DO-REVIEW PROCESS BASED ON HIGH/SCOPE CURRICULUM ผลการเสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กอนุบาลโดยใช้กระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ และทบทวนตามแนวคิดไฮสโคป |
| Authors: | Supattra Saripan สุพัตรา สาริพันธ์ SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การคิดเชิงบริหาร กระบวนการวางแผน-ปฏิบัติ-ทบทวน หลักสูตรไฮสโคป เด็กอนุบาล EXECUTIVE FUNCTION PLAN-DO-REVIEW PROCESS HIGH/SCOPE CURRICULUM KINDERGARTENERS |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study and compare Executive Function abilities among kindergarteners before and after Plan-Do-Review process based on High/Scope curriculum. The research model was a quasi-experimental research. Research sample consisted of 30 kindergarteners aged 5 to 6 years at Anubanwatphichaisongkram School, Samutprakarn Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, in the second semester of the academic year 2020. All participants were cluster randomly assigned by using the classroom as a random unit. The experimental received Plan-Do-Review process based on High/Scope curriculum technique for 60 minutes per session, five times per week for eight weeks. Research instruments were 40 lesson plans of Plan-Do-Review process based on High/Scope curriculum; and assessment scale of kindergarteners’ Executive Function by using 3 level of scoring rubric with the degree of Index of Item – Objective Congruence between .67-1.00 and the reliability at .90. The statistic used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and independent t-test.
Major findings were as follows: 1) The kindergarteners’ Executive Function before the experiment was at the “Needs Improvement” level, and after the experiment at the “Good” level. 2) The kindergarteners’ Executive Function after the experiment was significantly higher than those before, at the .05 level. The result of this study supported that Plan-Do-Review process based on High/Scope curriculum can be used to enhance the kindergarteners’ Executive Function. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กอนุบาล ที่ได้รับการจัดกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ และทบทวนตามแนวคิดไฮสโคป รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือเด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5-6 ปี โรงเรียนอนุบาลวัดพิชัยสงคราม สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่มโดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่ม ใช้เวลาในการทดลองการจัดกระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ และทบทวนตามแนวคิดไฮสโคป ครั้งละ 60 นาที ติดต่อกันสัปดาห์ละ 5 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์กระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ และทบทวนตามแนวคิดไฮสโคป จำนวน 40 แผน และแบบประเมินการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กอนุบาลชนิดมาตรประมาณค่าแบบบรรยาย 3 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (IOC) ตั้งแต่ .67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นตลอดทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .90 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เด็กอนุบาลมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารก่อนการทดลองอยู่ในระดับควรส่งเสริม หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี และ 2) เด็กอนุบาลมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยนี้สนับสนุนว่ากระบวนการวางแผน ปฏิบัติ และทบทวนตามแนวคิดไฮสโคปสามารถนำไปใช้เสริมสร้างการคิดเชิงบริหารสำหรับเด็กอนุบาลได้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/264 |