http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/263Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natnicha Arai | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐณิชา อาราอิ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SAOWANIT LEKHAVAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เสาวนิตย์ เลขวัต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to apply optimization of production scheduling model to improve production planning and inventory management in the case of Automotive Parts Company. In order to minimize total costs, the result from current production scheduling approach which uses the experience of the planner is compared with that from the optimization model. Another contribution of this study is to forecast what will happen if various situations (demand, production capacity, costs and initial inventory) will be changed. The experiment is conducted by using Excel solver. The result shows that the total cost from optimization model can reduce 592,178 Baht which is considered 3.33 percent. This cost reduction is also demonstrated in all changed situations. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ไปใช้ในการปรับปรุงวิธีการวางแผนการผลิตและการจัดการสินค้าคงคลังของบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์กรณีศึกษา เพื่อทำให้ต้นทุนโดยรวมต่ำที่สุด โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบวิธีการวางแผนผลิตในปัจจุบันซึ่งใช้ประสบการณ์ของผู้วางแผนงานและวิธีที่ได้คำตอบที่ดีที่สุดจาก Optimization model อีกทั้งยังเพื่อทำการพยากรณ์คำตอบในสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ เมื่อตัวแปรในโมเดล ได้แก่ ความต้องการของลูกค้า กำลังการผลิต ต้นทุน และปริมาณสินค้าคงคลังเปลี่ยนแปลงไป โดยใช้โปรแกรม Excel solver เมื่อทำการเปรียบผลลัพธ์ระหว่าง Optimization model กับแผนผลิตในปัจจุบัน พบว่า Optimization model สามารถลดต้นทุนรวมจากการทำงานปัจจุบันได้ถึง 592,178 บาท หรือ ร้อยละ 3.33 และ Optimization model ยังสามารถลดต้นทุนรวมเมื่อสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ เปลี่ยนไปอีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดแผนการผลิต | th |
| dc.subject | ตัวแบบจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง | th |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น | th |
| dc.subject | PRODUCTION SCHEDULING | en |
| dc.subject | INVENTORY MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | LINEAR PROGRAMMING | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Decision Sciences | en |
| dc.title | IMPACT OF VARIOUS SITUATIONS ON PRODUCTION SCHEDULING: A CASE STUDY OF AUTOMOTIVE COMPANY | en |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบของสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ ในการวางแผนการผลิต กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนรถยนต์ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |