http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/261Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jaruwan Vierra | en |
| dc.contributor | จารุวรรณ เวียร์ร่า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PIYAPONG PRASERTSRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยะพงษ์ ประเสริฐศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Allied Health Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 22/3/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to investigated and compared effect of sleep deprivation and adequate sleep on cardiac autonomic nervous system function, blood pressure, blood glucose and endothelial function and investigated and compared effect of 4-7-8 breathing control pattern on cardiac autonomic nervous system function and blood pressure in the two subject groups. Healthy subjects aged 18-25 years were enrolled and divided into 2 groups consisting of 22 sleep deprivation subjects and 22 adequate sleep subjects which defined as control group. All subjects were examined outcomes including cardiac autonomic nervous system function and blood pressure immediately after the 4-7-8 breathing control and measured above parameters together with blood glucose and endothelium-dependent vasodilation before the 4-7-8 breathing control. Results showed that both group significantly differences in endothelium-dependent vasodilation and each subject group significantly decreased in heart rate, blood pressure, pulse pressure, mean arterial pressure, and rate-pressure product after 4-7-8 breathing control. Moreover, the standard deviation of NN intervals, very low frequency power, low frequency power, and low frequency/high frequency ratio significantly reduced and high frequency power significantly elevated after 4-7-8 breathing control. However, there were no significant differences in all above parameters and blood glucose between the two subject groups. The results suggest that healthy persons both with and without sleep deprivation possess similar in cardiac autonomic nervous system function, blood pressure, and blood glucose. However, endothelial function may be impaired in persons with sleep deprivation. Furthermore, 4-7-8 breathing control may improve cardiac autonomic nervous system function by elevating parasympathetic nervous activity and reducing sympathetic nervous activity. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการนอนหลับไม่เพียงพอและการนอนหลับเพียงพอต่อการทำงานของระบบประสาทอัตโนมัติที่ควบคุมหัวใจ ความดันโลหิต น้ำตาลในเลือด และประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเยื่อบุผนังหลอดเลือด และศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการควบคุมการหายใจแบบ 4-7-8 ต่อการทำงานของระบบประสาทอัตโนมัติที่ควบคุมหัวใจและความดันโลหิตของผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม โดยทำการศึกษาในผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยสุขภาพดี อายุ 18-25 ปี แบ่งผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มนอนหลับไม่เพียงพอ จำนวน 22 คน และกลุ่มนอนหลับเพียงพอ ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 22 คน ทำการวัดตัวแปร ประกอบด้วย การทำงานของระบบประสาทอัตโนมัติที่ควบคุมหัวใจ ความดันโลหิต หลังการควบคุมการหายใจแบบ 4-7-8 และวัดตัวแปรข้างต้นร่วมกับ น้ำตาลในเลือดและการขยายของหลอดเลือดโดยอาศัยเยื่อบุผนังหลอดเลือด ก่อนการควบคุมการหายใจแบบ 4-7-8 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของการขยายของหลอดเลือดโดยอาศัยเยื่อบุผนังหลอดเลือด และแต่ละกลุ่มมีอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ความดันโลหิต ความแตกต่างของความดันโลหิต ความดันในหลอดเลือดแดงเฉลี่ย และปริมาณการใช้ออกซิเจนของกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ร่วมกับมีค่าความแปรปรวนของระยะเวลาระหว่างการเต้นของหัวใจแต่ละครั้ง ค่าสัญญาณความถี่ต่ำมาก ค่าสัญญาณความถี่ต่ำ และค่าสัดส่วนของค่าความถี่ต่ำต่อความถี่สูงลดลง และค่าสัญญาณความถี่สูงเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ หลังการควบคุมการหายใจแบบ 4-7-8 ทันที แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างกันของตัวแปรข้างต้นและระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดระหว่างผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยสุขภาพดีที่นอนหลับไม่เพียงพอและที่นอนหลับเพียงพอมีการทำงานของระบบประสาทอัตโนมัติที่ควบคุมหัวใจ ความดันโลหิต และน้ำตาลในเลือดไม่ต่างกัน แต่ในผู้เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยที่นอนหลับไม่เพียงพอมีประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของเยื่อบุผนังหลอดเลือดที่แย่ลง นอกจากนี้การควบคุมการหายใจแบบ 4-7-8 อาจปรับปรุงการทำงานของระบบประสาทอัตโนมัติที่ควบคุมหัวใจ โดยเพิ่มการทำงานของระบบพาราซิมพาเธติก และลดการทำงานของระบบประสาทซิมพาเธติก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การควบคุมการหายใจ ระบบประสาทอัตโนมัติ นอนหลับไม่เพียงพอ ความแปรปรวนของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ | th |
| dc.subject | Breathing control Autonomic nervous system Sleep deprivation Heart rate variability | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | The effect of sleep deprivation and breathing control on autonomic nervous system | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการนอนหลับไม่เพียงพอและการควบคุมการหายใจต่อการทำงานของระบบประสาทอัตโนมัติ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |