http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/259| Title: | The impacts of economic land concessions on local residents: Case study of Kirisakor district ผลกระทบของโครงการพัฒนาที่ดินสัมปทานทางเศรษฐกิจต่อคนในชุมชน: กรณีศึกษาอำเภอคีรีสกอร์ |
| Authors: | Lay Leangsry LAY LEANGSRY WAIPHOT KULACHAI ไวพจน์ กุลาชัย Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | การจ้างงาน ความเป็นอยู่ที่ดี เงินได้ ความมั่นคงด้านอาหาร การดำรงชีวิต Livelihood Employment Well-being Income Food Security |
| Issue Date: | 22 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Economic land concession (ELCs) has been affected some aspect of rural communities. Rural communities are heavily depending on land and forest resources. This research aimed to study the impacts of economic land concessions on local residents in Kirisakor district, Koh Kong province, Cambodia. The research seeks to find out the impact of economic land concession (ELCs) on local residents, to understand what are behind the scene of granting ELCs, to see the difference between the assessment of ELCs and group finding. The study makes use of qualitative research for guided interviews. Interviewed community activists, villagers, local authorities, NGOs staffs and professors. The result showed that there were four impacts of economic land concessions on local residents such as: employment, well-being, income and livelihoods. Likewise, the government of Cambodia and related stakeholder may consider paying more attention to on the above issues to deal with effectively and ensure that development is people-oriented, and respect and protects the rights of Cambodia citizens. ดินสัมปทานทางเศรษฐกิจมีผลกระทบต่อคนในขุมชน ชุมชนในชนบทนั้นต้องพึ่งพาทรัพยากรที่ดินและป่าไม้เป็นอย่างมาก การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของสัมปทานที่ดินทางเศรษฐกิจที่มีต่อชาวบ้านในเขตอำเภอคีรีสาคร จังหวัดเกาะกง ประเทศกัมพูชา การวิจัยพยายามที่จะค้นหาผลกระทบของสัมปทานที่ดินทางเศรษฐกิจ ที่มีต่อผู้อยู่อาศัยในท้องถิ่นเพื่อทำความเข้าใจกับสิ่งที่อยู่เบื้องหลังการให้เพื่อดูความแตกต่างระหว่างการประเมิน และการค้นหากลุ่ม การศึกษาใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีมัคคุเทศก์ สัมภาษณ์นักกิจกรรมชุมชนชาวบ้าน เจ้าหน้าที่ท้องถิ่น บุคลากรองค์กร และอาจารย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามีผลกระทบต่อการขอสัมปทานที่ดินทางเศรษฐกิจ 4 ประการต่อผู้อยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่เช่น การจ้างงาน ความเป็นอยู่ที่ดี เงินได้ และการดำรงชีวิต ในทำนองเดียวกันรัฐบาลกัมพูชาและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียที่เกี่ยวข้องอาจพิจารณาให้ความสำคัญกับประเด็นข้างต้นมากขึ้นเพื่อจัดการอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและทำให้แน่ใจว่าการพัฒนานั้นมุ่งเน้นเพื่อประชาชน เคารพและคุ้มครองสิทธิของพลเมืองกัมพูชา |
| Description: | Master Degree of Political Science (M.Pol.Sc.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/259 |