http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/258Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Naphon Termkittanasarn | en |
| dc.contributor | ณพล เติมกิจธนสาร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 22/3/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Research on “The demand for self-development in Government Officials 4.0 of village headman in Mueang District, Chanthaburi Province” has the objectives to: 1) study the demands of village headman in Government Officials 4.0; and 2) compare the demands of village headman. The population consisted of village headman in Mueang District, Chanthaburi Province, total of 98 people, using questionnaires as a tool for data collection. The statistics used for data analysis were ferquency, deviation. The results found that the majority of respondents were male, aged between 31-40 years old, had juniorsecondary education / vocational certificate, marital status and experience in positions for 10 years or more. For the self-development demand in Government Officials 4.0 of village headman found that thepromoting holistic and intesgrated works at the highest level, followed by the alliances and promotion of civil stateworking , the promoting innovation and creative thinking respectively. and the government transition to digital government, respectively. For comparing the self-development demand in Government Officials 4.0 of village headman found that village headman with different gender, age, education, experience in position and marital status had different demand for self-development in Government Officials 4.0 of village headman | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ใหญ่บ้านด้านข้าราชการ 4.0 ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ใหญ่บ้านด้านข้าราชการ 4.0 และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ใหญ่บ้าน ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ ผู้ใหญ่บ้านในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 98 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีระดับการศึกษามัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6/ ปวช. สถานภาพสมรส และประสบการณ์ในการดำรงตำแหน่ง 10 ปีขึ้นไป สำหรับความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ใหญ่บ้านด้านข้าราชการ 4.0 พบว่า ด้านการส่งเสริมการทำงานที่สอดคล้องเชื่อมโยงบูรณาการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการสร้างพันธมิตรและส่งเสริมการทำงานแบบประชารัฐ ด้านการส่งเสริมให้เกิดนวัตกรรมและการคิดสร้างสรรค์ และด้านการปรับเปลี่ยนภาครัฐเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล ตามลำดับ สำหรับการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ใหญ่บ้านด้านข้าราชการ 4.0 พบว่า ผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา ประสบการณ์ดำรงตำแหน่ง และสถานภาพ แตกต่างกัน มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านด้านข้าราชการ 4.0 แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน | th |
| dc.subject | ข้าราชการ 4.0 | th |
| dc.subject | DEMAND FOR SELF-DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | VILLIAGE HEADMAN | en |
| dc.subject | GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS 4.0 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEMAND FOR SELF DEVELOPMENT IN GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS 4.0 OF VILLAGE HEADMEN IN MUEANG DISTRICT CHANTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของผู้ใหญ่บ้านด้านข้าราชการ 4.0 อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |