http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/257Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Benjawan Khotchasanee | en |
| dc.contributor | เบญจวรรณ คชเสนี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ANUKUL BURANAPRATHEPRAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อนุกูล บูรณประทีปรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are to study fluxes of dissolved inorganic nutrients, total suspended solid (TSS) and water qualities at the Pranburi River, Prachuap Khiri Khan Province in December 2018, March, June and September 2019. The results showed that net water flux and net dissolved inorganic nutrient fluxes were controlled by discharge from the Pranburi Dam. The net water fluxes mostly flowed seaward except in December when the net water flux and the net TSS flux flowed riverward for 0.01 x 106 m3/day and 62.59 ton/day, respectively. The largest net fluxes of water, silicate and phosphate occurred in September for 2.01 x 106 m3/day, 4,658.25 kg Si/day and 72.04 kg P/day, respectively, which is the peak of wet season. The net water flux in March was almost similar to that in June by 0.76 x 106 m3/day and 0.85 x 106 m3/day, respectively. Meanwhile, the net fluxes of ammonia and nitrate were largest in March (Dry season) by 276.60 and 220.70 kg N/day, respectively. The main sources of nutrients from the urban area. Most water quality parameters in the Pranburi River met water quality standard in category 3 (suitable for agriculture activities) except for dissolved oxygen (less than 4 mg/l) and BOD (higher than 2 mg/l). BOD and phosphate increased when river water flowing through the urban area in December (the transition period from wet to dry season) and March (the dry season). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาฟลักซ์ของสารอาหารอนินทรีย์ละลายน้ำและของแข็งแขวนลอย รวมถึงศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำที่บริเวณแม่น้ำปราณบุรี จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ในเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2561 เดือนมีนาคม เดือนมิถุนายน และเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2562 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าฟลักซ์สุทธิของน้ำและสารอาหารอนินทรีย์ละลายน้ำทุกชนิดถูกควบคุมด้วยปริมาณน้ำท่าที่ถูกปล่อยมาจากเขื่อนปราณบุรีเป็นหลัก โดยฟลักซ์ของน้ำส่วนใหญ่มีทิศทางไหลออกสู่ทะเล ยกเว้นเดือนธันวาคมที่ฟลักซ์สุทธิของน้ำและของแข็งแขวนลอยมีทิศทางไหลจากทะเลเข้าสู่แม่น้ำในปริมาณ 0.01 x 106 m3/day และ 62.59 ton/day ตามลำดับ เดือนที่มีปริมาณฟลักซ์สุทธิของน้ำ ซิลิเกต และฟอสเฟต ไหลออกสู่ทะเลมากที่สุดคือ เดือนกันยายนซึ่งตรงกับช่วงฤดูน้ำมาก (2.01 x 106 m3/day 4,658.25 kg Si/day และ 72.04 kg P/day ตามลำดับ) ในส่วนเดือนมีนาคม และมิถุนายน พบว่าฟลักซ์สุทธิของน้ำมีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน (0.76 x 106 m3/day และ 0.85 x 106 m3/day ตามลำดับ) และพบว่าฟลักซ์สุทธิของแอมโมเนีย และไนเตรท มีค่าสูงที่สุดในเดือนมีนาคมซึ่งตรงกับฤดูแล้ง (276.60 และ 220.70 kg N/day ตามลำดับ) โดยสารอาหารมีที่มาจากแหล่งชุมชนเป็นหลัก คุณภาพน้ำภายในแม่น้ำปราณบุรีจัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานคุณภาพน้ำแหล่งน้ำผิวดินประเภทที่ 3 (สามารถใช้ประโยชน์เพื่อการเกษตรกรรม) ยกเว้นค่าออกซิเจนละลายน้ำที่มีค่าต่ำกว่า 4 mg/l และค่าบีโอดีที่สูงกว่า 2 mg/l ในเขตพื้นที่ชุมชนในเดือนธันวาคม (ในช่วงเปลี่ยนจากฤดูน้ำมากเป็นฤดูแล้ง) และมีนาคม (ฤดูแล้ง) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แม่น้ำปราณบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพน้ำ | th |
| dc.subject | ฟลักซ์ของสารอาหารอนินทรีย์ละลายน้ำ | th |
| dc.subject | ฟลักซ์ของแข็งแขวนลอย | th |
| dc.subject | Pranburi River | en |
| dc.subject | water quality | en |
| dc.subject | fluxes of dissolved inorganic nutrients | en |
| dc.subject | fluxes of total suspended solid | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FLUXES OF DISSOLVED INORGANIC NUTRIENTS AND TOTAL SUSPENDED SOLID AT THE PRANBURI RIVER MOUTH, PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ฟลักซ์ของสารอาหารอนินทรีย์ละลายน้ำ และของแข็งแขวนลอย บริเวณปากแม่น้ำปราณบุรี จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |