http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/254Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ratchanee Kositanon | en |
| dc.contributor | รัชนี โฆษิตานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THITIMA WONGINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this research is to select the appropriate forecasting of Air purifier products and to offered inventory management for appropriate storage volume. Material A199 is representative because it’s used in top sale models, highest price and long lead time more than 90 days. The future demand for above items were forecasted by five methods, which 1) Simple moving average, 2) Single exponential smoothing, 3) Double exponential smoothing, 4) Holt-winter’s method for additive seasonal effect and 5) Holt-winter’s method for multiplicative seasonal effect. Then, selected the most appropriate method by forecast error considering about minimize MAPE, MAD and MSE. The results find that, the most appropriated forecasting method is Holt-winter’s method for multiplicative seasonal effect that can minimize error by MAPE are 21, MAD are 4,590, MSD and MSE are 37,912,638. Then apply this forecasting result to calculate about inventory management factor. EOQ was 55,871 units per order. Economic ordering every 43 days. At service level 80 percentage, safety stock was 14,216 units and reorder point was 134,197 units. Total cost of inventory management was 53,753 baht per year that reduced from 95,516 baht per year so difference 41,763 baht per year accounted reduce 43.72 percentage. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการเลือกรูปแบบการพยากรณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องฟอกอากาศที่เหมาะสม เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลังอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยทำการคัดเลือกวัตถุดิบ A199 เป็นตัวแทน เนื่องจากเป็นวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในเครื่องฟอกอากาศที่มียอดขายสูงที่สุด ราคาต่อชิ้นสูงที่สุดและมีเวลานำในการสั่งซื้อเกิน 90 วัน โดยใช้รูปแบบการพยากรณ์ทั้งหมด 5 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธี 1) วิธีหาค่าเฉลี่ยเคลื่อนที่อย่างง่าย 2) วิธีปรับเรียบเอ็กซ์โปเนียนเชียลชั้นเดียว 3) วิธีปรับเรียบเอ็กซ์โปเนียนเชียลสองชั้น 4) วิธีปรับเรียบเอ็กซ์โปเนียนเชียลแบบวินเทอร์เชิงบวก และ 5) วิธีปรับเรียบเอ็กซ์โปเนียนเชียลแบบวินเทอร์เชิงคูณ และเลือกวิธีการพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมที่สุดโดยพิจารณาจากค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ต่ำที่สุด จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าการพยากรณ์วิธีปรับเรียบเอ็กซ์โปเนียนเชียลแบบวินเทอร์เชิงคูณ มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด เนื่องจากมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนต่ำที่สุด โดยค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละความคลาดเคลื่อนสัมบูรณ์ เท่ากับ 21 ค่าเฉลี่ยความเบี่ยงเบนสัมบูรณ์ เท่ากับ 4,590 ค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนกำลังสอง เท่ากับ 37,912,638 และผลวิเคราะห์ปริมาณการสั่งซื้อแบบประหยัด เท่ากับ 55,871 ชิ้นต่อครั้ง รอบการสั่งซื้อทุก 43 วัน โดยที่ระดับการให้บริการที่ร้อยละ 80 ปริมาณวัตถุดิบคงคลังสำรอง เท่ากับ 14,216 ชิ้น และจุดสั่งซื้อใหม่ เท่ากับ 134,197 ชิ้น โดยมีต้นทุนรวมในการจัดการวัตถุดิบ เท่ากับ 53,753 บาทต่อปี จากข้อมูลต้นทุนรวมในการจัดการวัตถุดิบแบบเดิม 95,516 บาทต่อปี ซึ่งสามารถลดต้นทุนรวมลงได้ 41,763 บาทต่อปี หรือลดลงร้อยละ 43.72 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การพยากรณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลัง | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องฟอกอากาศ | th |
| dc.subject | FORECASTING | en |
| dc.subject | INVENTORY MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | AIR PURIFIER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | DEMAND FORECASTING AND INVENTORY MANAGEMENT CASE STUDY OF AIR PURIFIER FACTORY | en |
| dc.title | การพยากรณ์ความต้องการในการสั่งซื้อและจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลัง กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผลิตเครื่องฟอกอากาศ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |