http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/252Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sakulya Phanla | en |
| dc.contributor | สกุลยา พันหล้า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JUTHATHIP SURARAKSA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จุฑาทิพย์ สุรารักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of research aim to; 1) study the preference of the Free Trade Agreements (FTA), and 2) study of the guidelines for increasing competitiveness by reducing import duty. The case studied company was an electronic product manufacturer, which was the most important export product is coffee machines to the world market. And the main raw materials must be largely imported from overseas, which was a high cost of import duty. The research was collected imported raw material data from December 1, 2020, to February 28, 2021. The ABC Analysis technique was conducted to prioritize a total of 95 imported raw materials. Then the cost of import duty was analyzed in 3 cases: 1) standard tariff rate 2) WTO tariff preferences and 3) FTA tariff preferences. The results revealed that the imported raw material in Group A has consisted of 10 items which are the main parts in the manufacturing of coffee machines. The raw materials in group A accounted for 80% of the total import value, which is an import tax of 471,006,827.49 baht. During the data collection period, the company will be able to reduce the import tax of raw materials at 259,992,288.61 baht or 45% under the WTO preference. In addition, raw material in Group A must qualify under the rules of origin (ROO) and ask for an FTA certificate from the exporter. The company will be able to exempt from the import duties of raw materials or 100% reduction under the FTA. It was recommended that the import of raw materials by claiming the FTA preferences can increase the international trade competitiveness of the case studied company. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเงื่อนไขสิทธิประโยชน์ของข้อตกลงเขตการค้าเสรี และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันด้วยการลดต้นทุนภาษีนำเข้า ซึ่งบริษัทกรณีศึกษาเป็นบริษัทผู้ผลิตสินค้าอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยมีสินค้าส่งออกที่สำคัญที่สุด คือ เครื่องชงกาแฟไปยังตลาดในต่างประเทศ ซึ่งวัตถุดิบหลักต้องนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ส่งผลให้มีภาษีนำเข้ามีต้นทุนสูง งานวิจัยนี้ รวบรวมข้อมูลวัตถุดิบที่นำเข้าระหว่าง 1 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2563 ถึงวันที่ 28 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2564 และใช้เทคนิค ABC Analysis ในการจัดลําดับความสำคัญวัตถุดิบที่นำเข้าจากต่างประเทศทั้งหมดจำนวน 95 รายการ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนภาษีนำเข้า 3 กรณี ได้แก่ 1) การนำเข้าในอัตราอากรปกติ 2) การนำเข้าโดยใช้สิทธิประโยชน์ภายใต้ WTO และ 3) การนำเข้าโดยใช้สิทธิประโยชน์ภายใต้ FTA (Free Trade Agreements) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า วัตถุดิบนำเข้าในกลุ่ม A มีจำนวน 10 รายการ ซึ่งเป็นวัตถุดิบหลักใน การผลิตเครื่องชงกาแฟ โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 80 ของมูลค่าการนำเข้าทั้งหมด ซึ่งมีต้นทุนภาษีนำเข้า 471,006,827.49 บาท ถ้าบริษัทกรณีศึกษาใช้สิทธิประโยชน์ WTO ในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าว จะสามารถลดต้นทุนภาษีนำเข้าวัตถุดิบได้ 259,992,288.61 บาท หรือร้อยละ 45 และถ้าบริษัทกรณีศึกษาเลือกข้อตกลงเขตการค้าเสรีในการนำเข้าวัตถุดิบในกลุ่ม A ต้องมีคุณสมบัติตามกฎแหล่งกำเนิดสินค้า (ROO) และขอใบรับรอง FTA จากผู้ส่งออก บริษัทจะสามารถได้รับการยกเว้นภาษีขาเข้าทั้งหมด หรือลดลงร้อยละ 100 ดังนั้น การนำเข้าวัตถุดิบด้วยการใช้สิทธิประโยชน์ข้อตกลงเขตการค้าเสรี สามารถเพิ่มขีดการแข่งขัน ทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศให้กับบริษัทกรณีศึกษาได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เขตการค้าเสรี/ สิทธิประโยชน์ทางการค้า/ นำเข้า-ส่งออก/ ภาษีนำเข้า/ ความสามารถในการแข่งขัน | th |
| dc.subject | WTO/ FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS TAX/ EMPOWERMENT COMPETITION/ PRIVILEGE/ COST REDUCTION OF IMPORT DUTIES/ FREE TRADE AREA | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | INCREASING COMPETITIVENESS THROUGH FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS: A CASE STUDY OF THE ELECTRONICS MANUFACTURING COMPANY | en |
| dc.title | การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการแข่งขันด้วยการใช้ข้อตกลงเขตการค้าเสรี: กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผู้ผลิตสินค้าอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |