http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/250| Title: | RISKS IN INTERNATIONAL TRADE AFFECTED BY CARRIAGE OF GOODS BY SEA ความเสี่ยงในทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศที่มีผลกระทบมาจากการส่งสินค้าทางทะเล |
| Authors: | Padsanee Samruai พัสนี สำรวย MATTHAYA YUVAMIT มัธยะ ยุวมิตร Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | ความเสี่ยง/ สินค้า/ พนักงาน/ บริษัทขนส่ง/ การค้าระหว่างประเทศ RISKS/ GOODS/ TRANSPORT WORKERS/ SHIPPING COMPANY/ INTERNATIONAL TRADE |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the problems about damage of the carriage of goods by sea and find solutions for development the carriage of goods by sea in the international maritime transport service of a group of companies operating an import-export business in Chonburi Province. In addition, to find solutions and prevent them from risking the damage of goods in sea transportation or to make that risk significantly reduced. The samples used in this research are 184 transport workers of companies operating an import-export business in Chonburi Province by random sampling method. Statistics that used for data analysis are Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard deviation, Frequency distribution, t-Test, One-Way ANOVA. The research results shown that the samples of male is 51.10%, 43.50% in age 20-30 years old, 81.00% in bachelor’s degree. The overall risks level in the 5 categories are in the high level, including: Natural disasters, Transport workers, Transportation, Packaging (Mean = 3.81, SD = .698, Mean = 3.76, SD = 0.746, Mean = 3.55, SD = .898, and Mean = 3.55, SD = .881) and Marine insurance shown the medium level (Mean = .345, SD = .875). การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอันนำมาซึ่งความเสี่ยงต่อความเสียหายของสินค้าในการให้บริการขนส่งทางทะเลระหว่างประเทศ ของกลุ่มบริษัทที่ประกอบกิจการนำเข้า-ส่งออกในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางแก้ไขและป้องกัน เพื่อมิให้เกิด ความเสี่ยงต่อความเสียหายของสินค้าในการขนส่งทางทะเล หรือเพื่อให้ความเสี่ยงเช่นว่านั้นลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานในบริษัทที่ประกอบกิจการนำเข้า-ส่งออกสินค้าระหว่างประเทศในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี ทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) จำนวน 184 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การแจกแจงความถี่ การทดสอบค่าทีแบบอิสระ (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way anova) จากการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย ร้อยละ 51.10 มีอายุ ระหว่าง 20-30 ปี ร้อยละ 43.50 ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 81.00 พบว่า ความเสี่ยงในทางการค้าระหว่างประเทศที่มีผลกระทบ จากการส่งสินค้าทางทะเล โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านภัยธรรมชาติ ด้านพนักงาน ด้านการขนส่ง ด้าน การบรรจุสินค้า (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.81, SD = .698, ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.76, SD = .746, ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.55, SD = .898 เละค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.55, SD = .881) ตามลำดับ และด้านประกันภัยทางทะเล ส่งผลต่อความเสี่ยงในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = .345, SD = .875) |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/250 |