http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/245| Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF MARKETING STRATEGIES IN ACCORDANCE TO SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY PHILOSOPHY FOR THE SUSTAINABILITY OF ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY PRODUCTS; A CASE STUDY OF SOUR BAMBOO SHOOTSOF PLANG YAI PHAI COMMUNITY ENTERPRISE, PRACHINBURI PROVINCE การพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดตามแนวคิดปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อความยั่งยืนของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม กรณีศึกษา ผลิตภัณฑ์หน่อไม้ดองน้ำมะพร้าวกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ไผ่ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี |
| Authors: | Pattaraporn Kaewpipop ภัทรพร แก้วพิภพ NOPPADON DEJPRASERT นพดล เดชประเสริฐ Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด แนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อความยั่งยืน ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ผลิตภัณฑ์หน่อไม้ดองน้ำมะพร้าว MARKETING STRATEGIES SUFFICIENCY ECONOMY PHILOSOPHY FOR THE SUSTAINABILITY ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY PRODUCTS |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research Objectives: 1. To study the consumer behavior factors affecting the decision to buy environmentally friendly products 2. To study the factors of consumer attitudes that affect the decision to buy environmentally friendly products 3. To study the factors of consumer perception components affecting the purchasing decision of environmentally friendly products; a case study of sour bamboo shoots of Plang Yai Phai community Enterprise, Prachinburi. 4. To develop marketing strategies for sour bamboo shoots of Plang Yai Phai community Enterprise, Prachinburi According to the philosophy of sufficiency economy for sustainability. The researcher used combined method. Quantitative research used questionnaires to collect data. Among the samples were 400 consumers of sour bamboo shoots in Prachinburi province. And qualitative conducts a group discussion with a group of Stakeholders In Plang Yai Phai community Enterprise 13 peoples. The results of the research were found that 1) Consumer behavior factors include Target customers, Purchase purpose, Opportunity to buy and where to buy 2) The factor of consumer attitudes is the part of feelings and behaviors 3) factors of perception of consumer value, i.e. perception of value in applications, social, emotional, cognitive and conditional value They affect the different decision to buy sour bamboo shoots (significant at a level of 0.05). After that, to determine the guideline for market development in accordance with the sufficiency principle in order to correlate the result together with the data obtained from the qualitative research. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านองค์ประกอบการรับรู้คุณค่าของผู้บริโภคที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม กรณีศึกษา: ผลิตภัณฑ์หน่อไม้ดองน้ำมะพร้าว กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ไผ่ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี 4. เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดของผลิตภัณฑ์หน่อไม้ดองน้ำมะพร้าว กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ไผ่ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ตามแนวคิดปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อความยั่งยืน ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการแบบผสานวิธี โดยการทำวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้บริโภคหน่อไม้ดองในจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี จำนวน 400 คน และงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยผู้วิจัยทำอภิปรายกลุ่มกับกลุ่มผู้มีอำนาจหน้าที่ในการกำหนดแนวทางการบริหารงาน และกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ไผ่ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี จำนวน 13 คน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ปัจจัยด้านพฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคได้แก่ กลุ่มลูกค้าเป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ในการซื้อ โอกาสในการซื้อ และสถานที่ซื้อ 2)ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ส่วนของความรู้สึก และส่วนของพฤติกรรม และ 3)ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณค่าของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ การรับรู้คุณค่าด้านการใช้งาน ทางด้านสังคม ทางอารมณ์ ทางความรู้ความคิด และคุณค่าที่มีเงื่อนไข ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์หน่อไม้ดองน้ำมะพร้าวแตกต่างกัน กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนแปลงใหญ่ไผ่ จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และนำมากำหนดเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดตามแนวคิดปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงเพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนของผลิตภัณฑ์ร่วมกับข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/245 |