http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/243| Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING THE QUALITY OF RELATIONSHIPS FOR DEVELOPMENT OF HIGH POTENTIAL MEDICAL SALES REPRESENTATIVE IN THE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์เพื่อการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นผู้แทนยา ที่มีศักยภาพสูงในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก |
| Authors: | Chaiwat Daorueng ชัยวัฒน์ ดาวเรือง NOPPADON DEJPRASERT นพดล เดชประเสริฐ Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ผู้แทนยาที่มีศักยภาพสูง High potential medical sale representative |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is a mixed – method research consist of quantitative research studies. To study a factor of ethical behavior, selling process and relationship marketing. That influencing quality relationship. In a sample of 222 medical sale representatives in eastern economic corridor (including; Chachoengsao, Chonburi and Rayong provinces) . Using a questionnaire as a tool for data collection. Inferential statistics for analyzing is multiple linear regression analysis. Study quantitative research conjunction with qualitative research. Using in – depth interview as a tool for data collection from 13 key informants in pharmaceutical industries. The result of in – depth interview were human resource development. Result from quantitative research and qualitative research based on the development of high potential medical sale representative in the eastern economic corridor.
Result (1) The factor ethical behavior influenced quality relationship at a significance level of 0.01. (2) The factor selling process influenced quality relationship at a significance level of 0.01 (3) The factor relationship marketing influenced quality relationship at a significance level of 0.01 (4) The factor ethical behavior, selling process and relationship marketing influenced quality relationship at a significance level of 0.05 (5) Develop from human resource development and have a new concept in an academic knowledge called “development of high potential medical sale representative in the eastern economic corridor”. This can be developed into a model called the “TEDS model” การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ประกอบไปด้วย งานวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ทำการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยพฤติกรรมเชิงจริยธรรม ปัจจัยกระบวนการขาย และปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้แทนยาที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก (จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา จังหวัดชลบุรี และจังหวัดระยอง) จำนวน 222 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมานได้แก่ การทดสอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ ทำการศึกษาควบคู่ไปกับการศึกษาในงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นผู้บริหารเชิงปฏิบัติการและเชิงนโยบายที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในบริษัทยาและเวชภัณฑ์ จำนวน 13 คน เพื่อหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาบุคลากร เมื่อได้ผลการศึกษาแล้วจึงนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหารูปแบบแนวทางการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นผู้แทนยาที่มีศักยภาพสูงในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยพฤติกรรมเชิงจริยธรรมส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 (2) ปัจจัยกระบวนการขายส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 (3) ปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 (4) ปัจจัยกระบวนการขาย ปัจจัยการตลาดเชิงสัมพันธ์ และปัจจัยพฤตกรรมเชิงจริยธรรมส่งผลต่อคุณภาพความสัมพันธ์ตามลำดับ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 (5) แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และก่อให้เกิดองค์ความรู้ใหม่เรียกว่า “รูปแบบแนวทางการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นผู้แทนยาที่มีศักยภาพสูงในเขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก” ซึ่งสามารถพัฒนาเป็น “TEDS model” |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/243 |